BF3

Silverstone: Race 3 starting grid

Pos Driver Nat Team Chassis Engine Time Pole --- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ---- 1. James Calado...

Pos Driver                    Nat   Team                              Chassis          Engine            Time Pole
--- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ----
 1. James Calado              GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:53.198 IC
 2. Oli Webb                  GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:53.329
 3. William Buller            GB    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen    1:53.496
 4. Felipe Nasr               BR    Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:53.602
 5. Daisuke Nakajima          J     Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:53.636
 6. Gabriel Dias              BR    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen    1:53.645
 7. Adriano Buzaid            BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:53.649
 8. Jean-Eric Vergne          F     Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:53.687
 9. Carlos Huertas            COL   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:53.839
10. Rupert Svendsen-Cook      GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:53.961
11. Jazeman Jaafar            MAS   Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:53.999
12. Lucas Foresti             BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:54.055
13. Esteban Gutierrez         MEX   ART Grand Prix                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:54.209 INV
14. Alexander Sims            GB    ART Grand Prix                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:54.303
15. Hywel Lloyd               GB    CF Racing with Manor              Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:54.346
16. Daniel McKenzie           GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:54.489
17. Menasheh Idafar           GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:54.493 NC
18. Alex Brundle              GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F310     Volkswagen    1:54.813
19. Rio Haryanto              RI    CF Racing with Manor              Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:55.381
20. Max Snegirev              RUS   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:55.622
21. Jay Bridger               GB    Litespeed F3                      Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:55.782
22. James Cole                GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:56.323
23. Jim Pla                   F     ART Grand Prix                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:56.376
24. Luiz Razia                BR    Motul Team West Tec               Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:56.435
25. Adderly Fong              CHN   Sino Vision Racing                Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:57.232
26. Kevin Chen                USA   Sino Vision Racing                Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:59.531

*IC International class *NC National class *INV Invitation class +Note grid for race 3 set by fastest qualifying times

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3
Drivers Daniel McKenzie , Luiz Razia , Kevin Chen , Jazeman Jaafar , Esteban Gutierrez , Carlos Huertas , Rupert Svendsen-Cook , Jay Bridger , Gabriel Dias , Alexander Sims , Adderly Fong , Adriano Buzaid , Daisuke Nakajima , Max Snegirev , Alex Brundle , Rio Haryanto , Felipe Nasr , Jean-Eric Vergne , Lucas Foresti , James Cole , James Calado , Menasheh Idafar , Hywel Lloyd
Teams Carlin , ART Grand Prix