BF3

Silverstone: Race 2 starting grid

Pos Driver Nat Team Chassis Engine Pole --- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ ---- 1. Gabriel Dias BR ...

Pos Driver                    Nat   Team                              Chassis          Engine       Pole
--- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ ----
 1. Gabriel Dias              BR    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen   IC
 2. Jazeman Jaafar            MAS   Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
 3. Esteban Gutierrez         MEX   ART Grand Prix                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA INV
 4. Carlos Huertas            COL   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes
 5. Jean-Eric Vergne          F     Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
 6. Daisuke Nakajima          J     Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes
 7. Oli Webb                  GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes
 8. James Calado              GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
 9. Adriano Buzaid            BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
10. Rupert Svendsen-Cook      GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
11. Alexander Sims            GB    ART Grand Prix                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA
12. William Buller            GB    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen
13. Alex Brundle              GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F310     Volkswagen
14. Lucas Foresti             BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
15. Daniel McKenzie           GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes
16. Jim Pla                   F     ART Grand Prix                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA
17. James Cole                GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda  NC
18. Jay Bridger               GB    Litespeed F3                      Dallara F308     Volkswagen
19. Max Snegirev              RUS   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes
20. Luiz Razia                BR    Motul Team West Tec               Dallara F307     Mugen Honda
21. Rio Haryanto              RI    CF Racing with Manor              Dallara F308     Mercedes
22. Hywel Lloyd               GB    CF Racing with Manor              Dallara F308     Mercedes
23. Adderly Fong              CHN   Sino Vision Racing                Dallara F308     Mercedes
24. Kevin Chen                USA   Sino Vision Racing                Dallara F308     Mercedes
25. Felipe Nasr               BR    Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes
26. Menasheh Idafar           GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda

*IC International class *NC National class *INV Invitation class +Note: Grid set by draw based on race 1 results

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3