BF3

Silverstone II: Round 16 qualifying times

Pos Driver Nat Team Chassis Engine Time Gap To 1st Pole --- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ ---------...

Pos Driver                    Nat   Team                              Chassis          Engine            Time     Gap  To 1st Pole
--- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ------- ------- ----
 1. Daisuke Nakajima          JPN   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:15.090                 IC
 2. Max Chilton               GBR   Carlin Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:15.091   0.001   0.001
 3. Renger Van Der Zande      NED   Hitech Racing                     Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:15.216   0.125   0.126
 4. Daniel Ricciardo          AUS   Carlin Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:15.252   0.036   0.162
 5. Walter Grubmuller         AUT   Hitech Racing                     Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:15.393   0.141   0.303
 6. Henry Arundel             GBR   Carlin Motorsport                 Dallara  F308    Volkswagen    1:15.458   0.065   0.368
 7. Wayne Boyd                GBR   T-Sport                           Dallara F309     Volkswagen    1:15.503   0.045   0.413
 8. Carlos Huertas            COL   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:15.537   0.034   0.447
 9. Riki Christodoulou        GBR   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:15.627   0.090   0.537
10. Philip Major              CAN   Carlin Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:15.735   0.108   0.645
11. Adriano Buzaid            BRA   T-Sport powered by Volkswagen     Dallara F309     Volkswagen    1:15.910   0.175   0.820
12. Gabriel Dias              BRA   T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:16.194   0.284   1.104 NC
13. Hywel Lloyd               GBR   C F Racing                        Dallara F309     Mugen Honda   1:16.351   0.157   1.261
14. Jay Bridger               GBR   Litespeed F3/Bridger Motorsport   Mygale M09 F3    Mugen Honda   1:16.493   0.142   1.403
15. Victor Garcia             ESP   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:16.512   0.019   1.422
16. Daniel McKenzie           GBR   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:16.839   0.327   1.749
17. Stephane Richelmi         MON   Barazi Epsilon                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:16.999   0.160   1.909
18. Kevin Chen                TPE   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:17.438   0.439   2.348
19. Michele Faccin            ITA   Team West-Tec                     Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:18.276   0.838   3.186
20. Victor Correa             BRA   Litespeed F3                      SLC R1           Mugen-Honda   1:18.463   0.187   3.373
21. Adil "Satrio" Hermanto    INA   Litespeed F3                      SLC R1           Mugen Honda   1:18.577   0.114   3.487
22. Max Snegirev              RUS   Team West-Tec                     Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:19.224   0.647   4.134

*IC International class *NC National class

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3
Drivers Walter Grubmuller , Henry Arundel , Daniel Ricciardo , Daniel McKenzie , Max Chilton , Kevin Chen , Carlos Huertas , Jay Bridger , Gabriel Dias , Stéphane Richelmi , Michele Faccin , Victor Correa , Victor Garcia , Adriano Buzaid , Daisuke Nakajima , Wayne Boyd , Max Snegirev , Riki Christodoulou , Philip Major , Hywel Lloyd
Teams Carlin