BF3

Silverstone II: Race 3 starting grid

Pos Driver Nat Team Chassis Engine Time Pole --- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ---- 1. Jean-Eric ...

Pos Driver                    Nat   Team                              Chassis          Engine            Time Pole
--- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ----
 1. Jean-Eric Vergne          F     Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:45.944 IC
 2. Adriano Buzaid            BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:47.114
 3. James Calado              GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:47.368
 4. Oli Webb                  GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:47.770
 5. Rupert Svendsen-Cook      GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:47.936
 6. Lucas Foresti             BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:48.100
 7. Alex Brundle              GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F310     Volkswagen    1:48.836
 8. William Buller++          GB    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen    1:48.935
 9. Gabriel Dias              BR    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen    1:49.218
10. Daisuke Nakajima          J     Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:49.511
11. Daniel McKenzie           GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:49.543
12. Menasheh Idafar           GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:49.582 NC
13. Carlos Munoz              E     Mucke Motorsport                  Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:49.672 INV
14. Jay Bridger               GB    Litespeed F3                      Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:49.867
15. Felipe Nasr               BR    Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:49.900
16. Pietro Fantin             BR    Hitech Racing                     F309 Dallara     Volkswagen    1:49.915
17. Carlos Huertas            COL   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:50.275
18. Hywel Lloyd               GB    CF Racing with Manor              Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:50.592
19. James Cole                GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:51.167
20. Max Snegirev              RUS   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:51.390
21. Adderly Fong              CHN   Sino Vision Racing                Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:52.810
22. Juan Carlos Sistos        MEX   Motul Team West Tec               Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:54.722
23. Jazeman Jaafar            MAS   Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:56.607
24. Yann Cunha                BR    CF Racing with Manor              Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:58.509

*IC International class *NC National class *INV Invitation class +Note grid for race 3 set by fastest qualifying times ++Buller fastest lap disallowed plus a fine - contravention of championship regulation 2.4

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3
Drivers Daniel McKenzie , Jazeman Jaafar , Carlos Huertas , Rupert Svendsen-Cook , Jay Bridger , Gabriel Dias , Carlos Munoz , Adderly Fong , Adriano Buzaid , Daisuke Nakajima , Max Snegirev , Alex Brundle , Felipe Nasr , Jean-Eric Vergne , Lucas Foresti , James Cole , James Calado , Pietro Fantin , Menasheh Idafar , Juan Carlos Sistos , Yann Cunha , Hywel Lloyd
Teams Mücke Motorsport , Carlin