BF3

PowerTour at Rockingham Sunday results

<pre> PowerTour - Sunday 10th June - Race Results Race 1 - Ford Credit Fiesta Zetec-S Championship - 20 Minutes 1 - Nick PADLEY - 12m15.616 - 5 laps 2 - Matt PINNY - +2.167s 3 - Rae CLAYDON - +4.152s 4 - Colin STANCOMBE - +8.584s 5 -...

<pre> PowerTour - Sunday 10th June - Race Results

Race 1 - Ford Credit Fiesta Zetec-S Championship - 20 Minutes

1 - Nick PADLEY - 12m15.616 - 5 laps 2 - Matt PINNY - +2.167s 3 - Rae CLAYDON - +4.152s 4 - Colin STANCOMBE - +8.584s 5 - Alan BLENCOWE - +10.219s 6 - Jillian BUTCHER - +10.687s

Fastest Lap - Nick PADLEY - 2m23.272s

Race 2 - Findus TVR Tuscan Challenge - 20 minutes

1 - Stephen GUGLIEMI - 20m51.839 - 10 laps 2 - Andy BRITNELL - +5.992s 3 - Richard FINNEY - +15.782s 4 - Jay SHEPHERD - +21.782s 5 - Troy DUNLOP - +34.214s 6 - Darren DOWLING - +36.734s

Fastest Lap - Stephen GUGLIEMI - 2m01.995 - 75.54mph

Race 3 - Green Flag British Formula 3 Championship

1 - Takuma SATO - Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda - 20m55.935 - 13 laps 2 - Andy PRIAULX - Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda - +2.991s 3 - Derek HAYES - Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda - +3.956s 4 - Anthony DAVIDSON - Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda - +4.642s 5 - Andre LOTTERER - Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda - +5.506s 6 - James COURTNEY - Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda - +11.915s

Scholarship Class

13 - Robbie KERR - Dallara F398 Renault Sodemo - +37.641s 14 - Adam BLAIR - Dallara F398 Speiss Opel - +38.603s 15 - Michael KEOHANE - Dallara F398 Toyota - +40.318s

Fastest Laps

C - Takuma SATO - Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda - 1m34.147s - 97.88mph S - Michael KEOHANE - Dallara F398 Toyota - 1m35.967s - 96.03mph

Race 4 - Michelin Porsche Cup - 20 minutes

1 - Class 1 - Pete CHAMBERS - Porsche GT3 Supercup - 20m27.060 - 11 laps 2 - Class 1 - Nigel RICE - Porsche GT3 Supercup - +1.355s 3 - Class 1 - Barbara ARMSTRONG - Porsche GT3 Supercup - +10.884s 4 - Class 1 - Mike SALMON - Porsche GT3 Supercup - +25.112s

9 - Class 2 - Tom COMBRINK - Porsche 964 Cup - 1m13.933s

18 - Class 3 - Ian CROFT - Porsche 968 CS - +1 lap

Fastest Laps -

Class 1 - Nigel RICE - Porsche GT3 Supercup - 1m49.819s - 83.92mph Class 2 - Andrew SHELLEY - Porsche 996 Carrera - 1m55.309s - 79.92mph Class 3 - Ian CROFT - Porsche 968 CS - 2m01.880s - 75.61mph

Race 5 - Slick 50 Formula Ford Zetec Championship - 20 minutes

1 - Jan HEYLEN - Van Dieman RF01 - 21m33.384s - 12 laps 2 - Robert DAHLGREN - Van Dieman RF01 - +0.294s 3 - Alan VAN DER MERWE - Mygale SJ2001 - +4.257s 4 - Westley BARBER - Mygale SJ2001 - +5.398s 5 - Patrick LONG - Van Dieman RF01 - +5.694s 6 - Luke HINES - Mygale SJ2001 - +7.560s

Fastest Lap

Robert DAHLGREN - Van Dieman RF01 - 1m45.938s - 86.99mph

Race 6 - Privilege Insurance British GT Championship - 60 minutes

1 - GT - Caine / Verdon-Roe - TVR Cerbera Speed 12 - 1hr00m57.260s 2 - GT - Wilson / Harvey - Chrysler Viper GTS-R - +3.531s 3 - GT - Warnock / Jordan - Lister Storm - +8.562s 4 - GTO - Burt /Franchitti - Porsche 911 GT3 RS - 53.324s 5 - GTO - Staunton / Hyde - TVR Tuscan R - +1lap 6 - GTO - Turner / Horner - Porsche 911 GT3 RS

Fastest Laps

GT - Warnock / Jordan - Lister Storm - 1m40.366 - 91.82 mph GTO - Burt / Franchitti - Porsche 911 GT3 RS - 1m44.656 - 88.06mph

Race 7 - Green Flag British Formula 3 Championship

1 - Takuma SATO - Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda - 25m31.204 - 14 laps 2 - Anthony Davidson - Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda - +1.223s 3 - Andre LOTTERER - Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda - +2.661s 4 - James COURTNEY - Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda - +5.532s 5 - Milos PAVLOVIC - Dallara F301 Opel-Speiss - +11.337s 6 - Jeffrey JONES - Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda - +11.675s

Scholarship Class

11 - Robbie KERR - Dallara F398 Renault Sodemo - +25.782s 12 - Michael KEOHANE - Dallara F398 Toyota - +28.728s 13 - Adam BLAIR - Dallara F398 Spiess Opel - +34.773s

Fastest Laps

C - Takuma SATO - Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda - 1m33.203 - 98.88mph **NEW CIRCUIT LAP RECORD** S - Robbie KERR - Dallara F398 Renault Sodemo - 1m35.165 - 96.84mph

Race 8 - Caterham "Pursuit Race"

1 - John GLADMAN - Caterham Superlight - 18m47.286s 2 - Gerry TAYLOR - Caterham Superlight - +9.554s 3 - Ross MAXWELL - Caterham Superlight - +41.585s 4 - JM LITTMAN - Caterham Roadsport - +50.032s 5 - Franek LOW - Caterham Supergraduate - +57.068s

8 - James ELLWOOD - Caterham Graduate - +1m20.371s

Fastest Laps

John GLADMAN - Caterham Superlight - 1m50.425s - 83.45 mph JM LITTMAN - Caterham Roadsport - 2m02.075s - 75.49 mph Franek LOW - Caterham Supergraduate - 2m06.719s - 72.72 mph Rachael GREEN - Caterham Graduate - 2m11.875s - 69.88 mph

-Rockingham Speedway

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3 , ROADRACING
Tags FFZC