BF3

Portimao: Round 17 qualifying times

Pos Driver Nat Team Chassis Engine Time Gap To 1st Pole --- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ ---------...

Pos Driver                    Nat   Team                              Chassis          Engine            Time     Gap  To 1st Pole
--- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ------- ------- ----
 1. Renger Van  Der  Zande    NED   Hitech  Racing                    Dallara  F308    Mercedes HWA  1:37.729                 IC
 2. Max Chilton               GBR   Carlin Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:37.892   0.163   0.163
 3. Jules Bianchi             FRA   ART Grand Prix                    Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:38.086   0.194   0.357 INV
 4. Daniel  Ricciardo         AUS   Carlin  Motorsport                Dallara  F308    Volkswagen    1:38.105   0.019   0.376
 5. Valtteri Bottas           FIN   ART Grand Prix                    Dallara  F308    Mercedes HWA  1:38.202   0.097   0.473
 6. Roberto Merhi             ESP   Manor Motorsport                  Dallara  F308    Mercedes HWA  1:38.251   0.049   0.522
 7. Carlos  Huertas           COL   Raikkonen  Robertson  Racing      Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:38.276   0.025   0.547
 8. Sam Bird                  GBR   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:38.427   0.151   0.698
 9. Esteban  Gutierrez        MEX   ART  Grand  Prix                  Dallara  F308    Mercedes HWA  1:38.647   0.220   0.918
10. Riki Christodoulou        GBR   Fortec  Motorsport                Dallara  F308    Mercedes HWA  1:38.701   0.054   0.972
11. Daisuke Nakajima          JPN   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:38.852   0.151   1.123
12. Philip  Major             CAN   Carlin  Motorsport                Dallara  F308    Volkswagen    1:38.946   0.094   1.217
13. Walter Grubmuller         AUT   Hitech Racing                     Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:38.957   0.011   1.228
14. Wayne Boyd                GBR   T-Sport                           Dallara F309     Volkswagen    1:39.251   0.294   1.522
15. Pedro Enrique             BRA   Manor Motorsport                  Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:39.267   0.016   1.538
16. Adrien Tambay             FRA   ART Grand Prix                    Dallara  F308    Mercedes HWA  1:39.293   0.026   1.564
17. Victor Garcia             ESP   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:39.325   0.032   1.596
18. Hywel Lloyd               GBR   C F  Racing                       Dallara  F309    Mugen Honda   1:39.338   0.013   1.609
19. Henry  Arundel            GBR   Carlin  Motorsport                Dallara  F308    Volkswagen    1:39.354   0.016   1.625
20. Adriano Buzaid            BRA   T-Sport powered by Volkswagen     Dallara F309     Volkswagen    1:39.471   0.117   1.742
21. Gabriel Dias              BRA   T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:39.516   0.045   1.787 NC
22. Jay Bridger               GBR   Litespeed F3/Bridger Motorsport   Mygale M09 F3    Mugen Honda   1:39.617   0.101   1.888
23. Daniel McKenzie           GBR   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:39.729   0.112   2.000
24. Stephane  Richelmi        MON   Barazi  Epsilon                   Dallara  F308    Mercedes HWA  1:39.764   0.035   2.035
25. Kevin Chen                TPE   Raikkonen Robertson  Racing       Dallara  F308    Mercedes HWA  1:40.301   0.537   2.572
26. Joe Ghanem                LIB   Carlin  Motorsport                Dallara  F305    Mugen Honda   1:41.413   1.112   3.684
27. Mathieu Maurage           FRA   Team  West-Tec                    Dallara  F307    Mugen Honda   1:42.239   0.826   4.510
28. Max Snegirev              RUS   Team West-Tec                     Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:42.353   0.114   4.624
29. Adil "Satrio" Hermanto    INA   Litespeed F3                      SLC R1           Mugen Honda   1:49.676   7.323  11.947
NT. Victor Correa             BRA   Litespeed F3                      SLC R1           Mugen Honda

*IC International class *INV Invitational class *NC National class

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3
Drivers Walter Grubmuller , Sam Bird , Daniel McKenzie , Max Chilton , Kevin Chen , Adrien Tambay , Jay Bridger , Jules Bianchi , Roberto Merhi , Gabriel Dias , Valtteri Bottas , Victor Correa , Victor Garcia , Adriano Buzaid , Daisuke Nakajima , Wayne Boyd , Max Snegirev , Riki Christodoulou , Pedro Enrique , Joe Ghanem , Mathieu Maurage , Hywel Lloyd
Teams Manor Racing , Carlin , ART Grand Prix