BF3

Magny-Cours: Race 3 starting grid

Pos Driver Nat Team Chassis Engine Time Pole --- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ---- 1. Jean-Eric ...

Pos Driver                    Nat   Team                              Chassis          Engine            Time Pole
--- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ----
 1. Jean-Eric Vergne          F     Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:33.123 IC
 2. Oli Webb                  GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:33.521
 3. Daniel McKenzie           GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:33.651
 4. Gabriel Dias              BR    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen    1:33.908
 5. William Buller            GB    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen    1:34.018
 6. Rupert Svendsen-Cook      GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:34.240
 7. James Calado              GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:34.341
 8. Adriano Buzaid            BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:34.368
 9. Carlos Huertas            COL   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:34.383
10. Alex Brundle              GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F310     Volkswagen    1:34.421
11. Lucas Foresti             BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:34.422
12. Felipe Nasr               BR    Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:34.430
13. Jazeman Jaafar            MAS   Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:34.440
14. Daisuke Nakajima          J     Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:34.596
15. Hywel Lloyd               GB    CF Racing with Manor              Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:34.661
16. Menasheh Idafar           GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:35.065 NC
17. Jay Bridger               GB    Litespeed F3                      Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:35.073
18. James Cole                GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:35.160
19. Rio Haryanto              RI    CF Racing with Manor              Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:35.417
20. Max Snegirev              RUS   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:35.744
21. Adderly Fong              CHN   Sino Vision Racing                Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:36.695

*IC International class *NC National class +Note grid for race 3 set by fastest qualifying times

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Antonio FuocoEUROF3MoscowAntonio Fuoco12/07/2014 06:44

Latest photos

Cesar RamosBSSZandvoortCesar Ramos06/07/2014 06:40

Latest videos

Latest headlines

Latest photos

Latest videos