BF3

Magny-Cours: Race 2 starting grid

Pos Driver Nat Team Chassis Engine Pole --- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ ---- 1. Jazeman Jaafar MAS ...

Pos Driver                    Nat   Team                              Chassis          Engine       Pole
--- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ ----
 1. Jazeman Jaafar            MAS   Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen   IC
 2. James Calado              GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
 3. Carlos Huertas            COL   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes
 4. Jean-Eric Vergne          F     Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
 5. William Buller            GB    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen
 6. Gabriel Dias              BR    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen
 7. Oli Webb                  GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes
 8. Adriano Buzaid            BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
 9. Daisuke Nakajima          J     Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes
10. Jay Bridger               GB    Litespeed F3                      Dallara F308     Volkswagen
11. Menasheh Idafar           GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda
12. James Cole                GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda
13. Daniel McKenzie           GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes
14. Hywel Lloyd               GB    CF Racing with Manor              Dallara F308     Mercedes
15. Max Snegirev              RUS   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes
16. Adderly Fong              CHN   Sino Vision Racing                Dallara F308     Mercedes
17. Rio Haryanto              RI    CF Racing with Manor              Dallara F308     Mercedes
18. Rupert Svendsen-Cook      GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen
19. Felipe Nasr               BR    Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes
20. Alex Brundle              GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F310     Volkswagen
21. Lucas Foresti             BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen

*IC International class *NC National class +Note: Grid set by draw based on race 1 results

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3