BF3

Hockenheimring: Race 1 starting grid

Pos Driver Nat Team Chassis Engine Time Pole --- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ---- 1. Jean-Eric ...

Pos Driver                    Nat   Team                              Chassis          Engine            Time Pole
--- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ----
 1. Jean-Eric Vergne          F     Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:33.830 IC
 2. Gabriel Dias              BR    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen    1:34.283
 3. Adriano Buzaid            BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:34.377
 4. Oli Webb                  GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:34.575
 5. Jazeman Jaafar            MAS   Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:34.742
 6. Daisuke Nakajima          J     Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:34.883
 7. Daniel McKenzie           GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:34.990
 8. William Buller            GB    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen    1:35.011
 9. Rupert Svendsen-Cook      GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:35.017
10. James Calado              GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:35.115
11. Carlos Huertas            COL   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:35.180
12. Alex Brundle              GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F310     Volkswagen    1:35.328
13. Lucas Foresti             BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:35.383
14. Felipe Nasr               BR    Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:35.699
15. Max Snegirev              RUS   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:35.705
16. Jay Bridger               GB    Litespeed F3                      Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:35.744
17. Menasheh Idafar           GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:35.763 NC
18. James Cole                GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:35.771
19. Adderly Fong              CHN   Sino Vision Racing                Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:35.822
20. Wayne Boyd                GB    Sino Vision Racing                Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:36.025
21. Hywel Lloyd               GB    CF Racing with Manor              Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:36.143

*IC International class *NC National class +Note grid for race 1 set by second fastest qualifying times

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3