BF3

Brands Hatch round 23 race results

Pos Car Driver Nat Chassis/Engine Time --- --- -------------------- ----- --------------------------- ---------- 1. 33 Nelson Piquet Jr. * BRA Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda 20:04.063 2. 12 Will Davison ...

Pos Car Driver               Nat   Chassis/Engine                    Time
--- --- -------------------- ----- --------------------------- ----------
 1.  33 Nelson Piquet Jr. *  BRA   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda     20:04.063
 2.  12 Will Davison         AUS   Dallara F303 Opel Spiess        +5.579
 3.  17 Danny Watts          GBR   Dallara F303 Renault Sodemo     +9.688
 4.  27 Billy Asaro          CAN   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda       +11.831
 5.  24 Eric Salignon        FRA   Dallara F303 Renault Sodemo    +15.675
 6.   6 Robert Dahlgren      SWE   Dallara F303 Renault Sodemo    +16.244
 7.  16 Andrew Thompson      GBR   Dallara F303 Renault Sodemo    +16.579
 8.   7 Richard Antinucci    USA   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda       +17.431
 9.  22 Ronnie Bremer        DEN   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda       +17.843
10.   3 Michael Keohane      IRL   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda       +20.433
11.  21 Alan van der Merwe   ZA    Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda       +20.868
12.   9 Clivio Piccione      MON   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda       +21.504
13.  51 Ernesto Viso **      VEN   Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda       +24.186
14.   1 Robbie Kerr          GBR   Lola-Dome F106 Mugen-Honda     +25.164
15.  58 Steven Kane          GBR   Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda       +27.776
16.   2 Scott Speed          USA   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda       +28.207
17.   8 Fairuz Fauzy         MAL   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda       +28.604
18.  59 Karun Chandhok       IND   Dallara F301 Mugen-Honda       +31.973
19.  63 Justin Sherwood      GBR   Dallara F301 Opel Spiess       +41.023
20.  23 Tor Graves           GBR   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda       +41.431
21.  18 Rizal Ramli          MAL   Dallara F303 Opel Spiess       +55.753
22.  19 Masato Shinoyama     JPN   Dallara F303 Opel Spiess     +1:05.577
23.   5 Will Power           AUS   Dallara F303 Renault Sodemo    +2 laps
DNF  35 Lewis Hamilton       GBR   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda        Lap 14
DNF  11 Robert Doornbos      GBR   Dallara F303 Opel Spiess         Lap 9
DNF   4 Jamie Green          GBR   Dallara F303 Mugen-Honda         Lap 4

</pre> * Championship Class winner ** Scholarship Class winner

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3