BF3

Brands Hatch: Round 19 qualifying times

Pos Driver Nat Team Chassis Engine Time Gap To 1st Pole --- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ ---------...

Pos Driver                    Nat   Team                              Chassis          Engine            Time     Gap  To 1st Pole
--- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ------- ------- ----
 1. Daniel Ricciardo          AUS   Carlin Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:17.207                 IC
 2. Max Chilton               GBR   Carlin Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:17.518   0.311   0.311
 3. Riki Christodoulou        GBR   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:17.745   0.227   0.538
 4. Marcus Ericsson           SWE   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:17.779   0.034   0.572 INV
 5. Carlos Huertas            COL   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:17.840   0.061   0.633
 6. Daisuke Nakajima          JPN   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:18.017   0.177   0.810
 7. Walter Grubmuller         AUT   Hitech Racing                     Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:18.057   0.040   0.850
 8. Philip Major              CAN   Carlin Motorsport                 Dallara  F308    Volkswagen    1:18.207   0.150   1.000
 9. Henry Arundel             GBR   Carlin Motorsport                 Dallara  F308    Volkswagen    1:18.263   0.056   1.056
10. Adriano Buzaid            BRA   T-Sport powered by Volkswagen     Dallara F309     Volkswagen    1:18.334   0.071   1.127
11. Wayne Boyd                GBR   T-Sport                           Dallara F309     Volkswagen    1:18.508   0.174   1.301
12. Victor Garcia             ESP   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes HWA  1:18.631   0.123   1.424
13. Gabriel Dias              BRA   T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:18.903   0.272   1.696 NC
14. Jay Bridger               GBR   Litespeed F3/Bridger Motorsport   Mygale M09 F3    Mugen Honda   1:19.073   0.170   1.866
15. Hywel Lloyd               GBR   C F Racing                        Dallara F309     Mugen Honda   1:19.387   0.314   2.180
16. Joe Ghanem                LIB   Carlin Motorsport                 Dallara F305     Mugen Honda   1:20.421   1.034   3.214
17. Daniel McKenzie           GBR   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:20.499   0.078   3.292
18. Max Snegirev              RUS   Team West-Tec                     Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:21.414   0.915   4.207
19. Victor Correa             BRA   Litespeed F3                      SLC R1           Mugen-Honda   1:21.708   0.294   4.501
20. Ma Qing Hua               CHN   Team West-Tec                     Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:22.901   1.193   5.694

*IC International class *NC National class *INV Invitation class

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3
Drivers Walter Grubmuller , Ma Qing Hua , Phillip Major , Henry Arundel , Daniel Ricciardo , Daniel McKenzie , Max Chilton , Carlos Huertas , Marcus Ericsson , Jay Bridger , Gabriel Dias , Victor Correa , Victor Garcia , Adriano Buzaid , Daisuke Nakajima , Wayne Boyd , Max Snegirev , Riki Christodoulou , Joe Ghanem , Hywel Lloyd
Teams Carlin