BF3

Brands Hatch: Race 3 starting grid

Pos Driver Nat Team Chassis Engine Time Pole --- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ---- 1. Daniel...

Pos Driver                    Nat   Team                              Chassis          Engine            Time Pole
--- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ----
 1. Daniel McKenzie           GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:17.525 IC
 2. James Calado              GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:17.544
 3. Oli Webb                  GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:17.656
 4. Jean-Eric Vergne          F     Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:17.679
 5. Carlos Huertas            COL   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:17.721
 6. Adriano Buzaid            BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:17.727
 7. William Buller            GB    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen    1:17.769
 8. Felipe Nasr               BR    Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:17.827
 9. Rupert Svendsen-Cook      GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:17.888
10. Daisuke Nakajima          J     Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:17.983
11. Jazeman Jaafar            MAS   Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:18.201
12. Menasheh Idafar           GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:18.692 NC
13. Jay Bridger               GB    Litespeed F3                      Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:18.752
14. Alex Brundle              GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F310     Volkswagen    1:18.983
15. Lucas Foresti             BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:19.118
16. Adderly Fong              CHN   Sino Vision Racing                Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:19.251
17. Hywel Lloyd               GB    CF Racing with Manor              Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:19.377
18. James Cole                GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:19.411
19. Gabriel Dias              BR    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen    1:19.761
20. Max Snegirev              RUS   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:19.777

*IC International class *NC National class +Note grid for race 3 set by fastest qualifying times

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3