BF3

Brands Hatch: Race 1 starting grid

Pos Driver Nat Team Chassis Engine Time Pole --- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ---- 1. Oli Webb ...

Pos Driver                    Nat   Team                              Chassis          Engine            Time Pole
--- ------------------------- ----- --------------------------------- ---------------- ------------ --------- ----
 1. Oli Webb                  GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:17.670 IC
 2. James Calado              GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:17.734
 3. Carlos Huertas            COL   Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:17.785
 4. Rupert Svendsen-Cook      GB    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:17.893
 5. Adriano Buzaid            BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:17.906
 6. Daniel McKenzie           GB    Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:17.963
 7. Jean-Eric Vergne          F     Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:17.978
 8. William Buller            GB    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen    1:18.271
 9. Daisuke Nakajima          J     Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:18.282
10. Jazeman Jaafar            MAS   Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:18.318
11. Felipe Nasr               BR    Raikkonen Robertson Racing        Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:18.340
12. Menasheh Idafar           GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:18.710 NC
13. Pietro Fantin             BR    Hitech Racing                     F309 Dallara     Volkswagen    1:18.833 INV
14. Jay Bridger               GB    Litespeed F3                      Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:19.261
15. Lucas Foresti             BR    Carlin                            Dallara F308     Volkswagen    1:19.331
16. Alex Brundle              GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F310     Volkswagen    1:19.391
17. Hywel Lloyd               GB    CF Racing with Manor              Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:19.419
18. James Cole                GB    T-Sport                           Dallara F307     Mugen Honda   1:19.438
19. Adderly Fong              CHN   Sino Vision Racing                Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:19.825
20. Max Snegirev              RUS   Fortec Motorsport                 Dallara F308     Mercedes      1:19.825
21. Gabriel Dias              BR    Hitech Racing                     F310 Dallara     Volkswagen    1:23.546

*IC International class *NC National class *INV Invitation class +Note grid for race 1 set by second fastest qualifying times

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series BF3