AMA

Washougal: 250cc round nine results

<pre> 250cc Class Moto 1: Pos Num Rider Hometown Make --- --- ------------------------- -------------------- ------------ 1. 4 Ricky Carmichael Havana, Fl Honda 2. 25 Nathan Ramsey...

<pre> 250cc Class

Moto 1:

Pos Num Rider                     Hometown             Make
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------- ------------
 1.   4 Ricky Carmichael          Havana, Fl           Honda
 2.  25 Nathan Ramsey             Menifee, Ca          Honda
 3.  15 Timmy M Ferry             Largo, Fl            Yamaha
 4.  23 Kyle Lewis                Henderson, Nv        Honda
 5.  99 Sean D Hamblin            Sun City, Ca         Suzuki
 6.  17 Robbie L Reynard          Oklahoma City, Ok    Honda
 7.  26 Nicholas A Wey            Dewitt, Mi           Yamaha
 8.  42 Paul Pcarpenter           Ithaca, Ny           Honda
 9.   5 Mike Larocco              South Bend, In       Honda
10.  11 Ezra Lusk                 Acworth, Ga          Kawasaki
11.  21 Stephane Roncada          Murrieta, Ca         Kawasaki
12.  16 John Dowd                 Chicopee, Ma         KTM
13.  38 Keith S Johnson           Pembroke, Ma         KTM
14.  54 Ryan D Clark              Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
15.  49 Keith Rjohnson            Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
16. 540 Guy M Cooper              Stillwater, Ok       KTM
17.  48 James M Povolny Jr        Mendota Heights, Mn  Honda
18.  79 Joseph W Oehlhof          Wapakoneta, Oh       Honda
19.  71 Anthony P Amaradio        Temecula, Ca         Yamaha
20.  41 Heath D Voss              Mico, Tx             Honda
21.  60 Brian Spud Walters        Winchester, Ca       Honda
22.  78 Wally Silva               Shirley, Ma          Yamaha
23. 961 Kip Sandell               Sedalia, Co          Yamaha
24.   6 Steve Lamson              Camino, Ca           Husqvarna
25. 236 Brian Roth                Rancho Cordova, Ca   Honda
26.  44 Michael A Brandes         Lake Elsinore, Ca    Suzuki
27. 718 Gerrit W Ordelman         Victorville, Ca      Yamaha
28. 285 Robb Floth                Meridian, Id         Honda
29.  75 Ted Campbell              Apache Junction, Az  Suzuki
30.  58 Isaiah V Johnson          Albuquerque, Nm      Suzuki
31. 195 Nathan N Woods            Atascadero, Ca       Yamaha
32. 322 Jamie Brockman            Australia,           Honda
33. 627 Leighton T Lillie         Lewiston, Id         Yamaha
34. 677 Don T Bisceglia           Tualatin, Or         Suzuki
35. 512 Kevin J Townsend          Sun City, Ca         Honda
36. 310 Zeb Armstrong             Gardnerville, Nv     Honda
37.  87 Craig Decker              Palm Desert, Ca      Yamaha
38.  97 Ryan W Terlecki           Silverton, Or        Suzuki
39. 782 Michael G Young           Palmdale, Ca         Yamaha
40.  13 Sebastien Tortelli        Los Angeles, Ca      Honda

Time Of Race 36:16.060 Winners Average Lap Time 36:16.060

Moto 2:

Pos Num Rider                     Hometown             Make
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------- ------------
 1.   4 Ricky Carmichael          Havana, Fl           Honda
 2.  15 Timmy M Ferry             Largo, Fl            Yamaha
 3.  23 Kyle Lewis                Henderson, Nv        Honda
 4.  16 John Dowd                 Chicopee, Ma         KTM
 5.  17 Robbie Lreynard           Oklahoma City, Ok    Honda
 6.  25 Nathan Ramsey             Menifee, Ca          Honda
 7.   5 Mike Larocco              South Bend, In       Honda
 8.  11 Ezra Lusk                 Acworth, Ga          Kawasaki
 9.  26 Nicholas A Wey            Dewitt, Mi           Yamaha
10.  42 Paul P Carpenter          Ithaca, Ny           Honda
11.  21 Stephane Roncada          Murrieta, Ca         Kawasaki
12.  99 Sean D Hamblin            Sun City, Ca         Suzuki
13.  54 Ryan D Clark              Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
14.  13 Sebastien Tortelli        Los Angeles, Ca      Honda
15.  71 Anthony P Amaradio        Temecula, Ca         Yamaha
16.  38 Keith S Johnson           Pembroke, Ma         KTM
17.  41 Heath D Voss              Mico, Tx             Honda
18.  78 Wally Silva               Shirley, Ma          Yamaha
19.  58 Isaiah V Johnson          Albuquerque, Nm      Suzuki
20.  97 Ryan W Terlecki           Silverton, Or        Suzuki
21.  48 James M Povolny Jr        Mendota Heights, Mn  Honda
22.  49 Keith R Johnson           Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
23. 285 Robb Floth                Meridian, Id         Honda
24. 236 Brian Roth                Rancho Cordova, Ca   Honda
25.  75 Ted Campbell              Apache Junction, Az  Suzuki
26. 540 Guy M Cooper              Stillwater, Ok       KTM
27. 310 Zeb Armstrong             Gardnerville, Nv     Honda
28. 627 Leighton T Lillie         Lewiston, Id         Yamaha
29. 677 Don T Bisceglia           Tualatin, Or         Suzuki
30. 512 Kevin J Townsend          Sun City, Ca         Honda
31. 782 Michael G Young           Palmdale, Ca         Yamaha
32.  79 Joseph W Oehlhof          Wapakoneta, Oh       Honda
33. 195 Nathan N Woods            Atascadero, Ca       Yamaha
34. 961 Kip Sandell               Sedalia, Co          Yamaha
35. 322 Jamie Brockman            Australia,           Honda
36.  60 Brian Spud Walters        Winchester, Ca       Honda
37.   6 Steve Lamson              Camino, Ca           Husqvarna
38. 718 Gerrit W Ordelman         Victorville, Ca      Yamaha
39.  44 Michael A Brandes         Lake Elsinore, Ca    Suzuki
40.  87 Craig Decker              Palm Desert, Ca      Yamaha

Time Of Race 36:31.210 Winners Average Lap Time 36:31.210

-ama-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series AMA
Drivers Ricky Carmichael , Ezra Lusk , Sebastien Tortelli , Stephane Roncada , Ted Campbell