AMA

Road Atlanta: Formula Xtreme round three results

<pre> Lockhart-Phillips USA Formula Xtreme Series Round 3 of 9 15 Laps on a 2.54 Mile Road Course May 19, 2002 Pos Num Rider Make Lap --- --- ------------------------- ------------ ----- 1. 6 Damon S ...

<pre> Lockhart-Phillips USA Formula Xtreme Series Round 3 of 9 15 Laps on a 2.54 Mile Road Course May 19, 2002

Pos Num Rider                     Make           Lap
--- --- ------------------------- ------------ -----
 1.   6 Damon S Buckmaster        Yamaha          15
 2.  95 Roger Lee Hayden          Honda           15
 3.  98 Jake P Zemke              Honda           15
 4. 134 Martin Craggill           Suzuki          15
 5. 411 Ben Spies                 Suzuki          15
 6. 123 Michael R Hale            Honda           15
 7.  43 Jason R Pridmore          Suzuki          15
 8. 121 Alex Gobert               Honda           15
 9. 191 K Mark Crozier            Suzuki          15
10.  87 Scott E Carpenter         Suzuki          15
11. 199 Geoff May                 Suzuki          15
12.  36 James R Compton           Suzuki          15
13. 189 Michael Fitzpatrick       Suzuki          15
14. 135 Jeff Bostrom              Suzuki          15
15. 446 James Kerker              Honda           15
16.  39 Jamie Thompson            Suzuki          15
17. 372 Timothy J Falcone         Suzuki          15
18.  51 Chuck Allen               Suzuki          15
19.  60 Robert Hilliard           Suzuki          15
20.  68 Kenyon Kluge              Suzuki          15
21. 127 Michael A Hanley          Suzuki          15
22.  17 James J Bonner            Yamaha          15
23. 594 David L McPherson         Yamaha          15
24.  10 Tom H Kipp                Suzuki           9
25. 338 Lance Isaacs              Yamaha           9
26. 916 Jason Curtis              Yamaha           9
27. 322 Adam Fergusson            Suzuki           3
28. 171 Kevin W Pate              Suzuki       0-DNS

WINNERS RACETIME: 2:32:40.006 (includes red flag delay) WINNERS AVERAGE SPEED: n/a MARGIN OF VICTORY: 0.972 seconds

*POLE POSITION - DAMON S BUCKMASTER, 1:24.288, 108.5 mph (Earns 1 additional point) **LAP LEADER - Earns 1 additional point

2002 Lockhart-Phillips USA Formula Xtreme Series Point Standings after 3 Of 10 Events.

Pos Rider                     Bike            Points
--- ------------------------- --------------- ------
 1. Damon S Buckmaster        Yamaha             113
 2. Jake P Zemke              Honda               90
 3. Jason R Pridmore          Suzuki              82
 4. Michael R Hale            Honda               79
 5. Ben Spies                 Suzuki              78
 6. Alex Gobert               Honda               67
 7. Martin Craggill           Suzuki              56
 8. Tom H Kipp                Suzuki              54
 9. James R Compton           Suzuki              51
10. Jeff Bostrom              Suzuki              49
11. Jason Curtis              Yamaha              43
12. Clint McBain                                  41
13. Roger Lee Hayden          Honda               32
14. John Scott Wilson                             30
15. Kenyon Kluge              Suzuki              28
16. Lance Isaacs              Yamaha              27
17. Jordan M Szoke            Suzuki              25
18. Steve E Smith Jr                              25
19. Steve Rapp                Suzuki              24
20. David Stanton                                 23
21. K Mark Crozier            Suzuki              22
22. Eric Erling Haugo                             22
23. Jeremiah J Johnson                            22
24. Scott E Carpenter         Suzuki              21
25. Geoff May                 Suzuki              20
26. Jamie Thompson            Suzuki              19
27. Michael Fitzpatrick       Suzuki              18
28. Mike Sullivan                                 18
29. Vincent Haskovec                              17
30. James Kerker              Honda               16
31. Cory A Call                                   16
32. Timothy J Falcone         Suzuki              16
33. Simon E J Forder                              14
34. Chuck Allen               Suzuki              13
35. Kim Nakashima                                 13
36. Tyler Alexander                               13
37. Robert Hilliard           Suzuki              12
38. Bob Siebenhaar                                12
39. Michael A Hanley          Suzuki              10
40. Josh Bryan                                    10
41. James J Bonner            Yamaha               9
42. Garry Combs                                    9
43. Chad Jensen                                    9
44. David L McPherson         Yamaha               8
45. Tom Wertman                                    8
46. Bryan Edginton                                 7
47. Michael Kosta                                  6
48. David Rn Bell                                  5
49. Kenan M Rappuchi                               3
50. Mark M Hindman                                 1

Next Race: Pikes Peak International Raceway, Fountain, Co-- May 31-June 2, 2002

-ama-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series AMA
Drivers Steve Rapp , Geoff May , Adam Fergusson , Mark Crozier , Roger Lee Hayden , Ben Spies , Vincent Haskovec , Tom Wertman , Alex Gobert , Jason Curtis , David Stanton , Kenyon Kluge , John Scott Wilson , Clint McBain , Kim Nakashima , Garry Combs , Martin Craggill , James Kerker , Mike Sullivan , Eric Erling Haugo , Josh Bryan , Robert Hill