AMA

Path Valley Regional District 6 race results 2002-04-20

Path Valley Speedway Park AMA Regional District 6 FINISH ORDER 4-Wheel 4-Stroke -- 1. Daniel Mowers, Chambersburg PA on ...

Path Valley Speedway Park
AMA Regional District 6

FINISH ORDER

4-Wheel 4-Stroke -- 1. Daniel Mowers, Chambersburg PA on #17X Honda, 2. John Dougherty, 3. Dennis Brechbill, 4. Daniel Kelly, 5. James Hamaker, 6. Dwayne Shindeldecker, 7. George Chiger, 8. Cory Buhrman, 9. Wand Grove; Heats to Brechbill, Dougherty

4-Wheel 2-Stroke -- 1. Brian Riley, Gardners PA on #25 Honda, 2. Dane Delancey, 3. Like Thomas, 4. John Dougherty, 5. Matt Dice, 6. Craig Robinson, 7. Jason Mose, 8. Susan Parker, Heat to Parker.

30 Plus -- 1. Robert Sweeten, Mullica Hill NJ on #71W Rotex, 2. Kenneth Yoder, 3. William Bromley, 4. Ed Hyde, 5. Lance Stauffer, 6. David Smith, Heat to Sweeten.

100 Mod. -- 1. Austin Greenland, Spring Mills, #8A Honda

100 Stock -- 1. James Rispoli, Londonderry NH, #71 Honda

85 12-15-year-old -- 1. Shane Narbonne, Lowell MA, #71 Honda, 2. Joey Parks, 3. R.J. Hart, 4. Sean Harvey Jr., 5. Michael D., Megan James, Heat to Narbonne.

600A -- 1. Shawn Baer, Mechanicsburg, #33A Rotex, 2. Donald Mullen II, 3. Raun Wood, 4. Phil Libhart, 5. Brian Phillips Jr., 6. Dillon Cava, 7. Richard Winsett, 8. William Bromley, Heats to Winsett, Mullen.

55 Oil Inj. --1. Kyle Schlimmer, Warrington PA on #72 Yamaha, 2. Aaron Klinedinst, 3. Roger Cooley Jr., 4. Dylan Winsett, 5. Daniel Bromley, Heat to Schlimmer.

40 Plus -- 1. John Winsett of Bainbridge PA on #47A Rotex, 2. Joe Dohm, 3. Mike Keane, 4. Tom Norton, 5. Dave Smith, 6. Bob Miller, Heat to Dohm.

65cc -- 1. Austin Greenland, #8A Kawasaki, of Spring Mills PA, 2. Derek Hersh, 3. Joshua Standiford, 4. Tyler Kidwell, 5. Bradley T. , Heat to Greenland.

4-Wheel Sportsman -- Brian Riley, Gardners PA on #25 Honda, 2. Luke Thomas, 3. Dane Delancey, 4. Dennis Brechbill, 5. James Hamaker, 6. Jason Mose, 7. Cory Buhrman, 8. Daniel Mowers, 9. Susan Parker. Heats to Riley, Delancey.

500 2-Valve -- 1. Mark Stambaugh, York on #52 Yamaha, 2. Joe Dohm, heat to Dohm.

55cc 4-6 years old -- 1. Kyle Schlimmer, Narvon PA on #72 COB, 2. Daniel Bromley,

Sportsman -- 1. Raun Wood of Dublin PA on #88 Rotex, 2. Shawn Baer, 3. Phil Libhart, 4. John Lewis V, 5. Richard Winsett, 6. Donald Mullen II, 7. Dillon Cava, Heats to Baer, Winsett.

750 Open -- 1. William Bromley, Trevose PA on #20A.

250B -- 1. Jonathan Jordan, Pomeroy PA on #29 Honda, 2. Shane Narbonne, 3. Gene Wisniewski, 4. Joshua Tyeryar, Heat to Jordan.

250A -- 1. Raun Wood, Dublin PA on #88A Honda, 2. Roy Miller, 3. John Lewis, 4. Chris Klinefelter, 5. Brian Phillips Jr., 6. Kenneth Yoder, Heat to Wood.

85cc 7-11 years old -- 1. Austin Greenland, Spring Mills PA on #8A Honda, 2. Evan Baer, 3. Jeffrey Reeser, 4. Bradley T. 5. James Rispoli, Heat to Greenland.

600B -- 1. Mark Stambaugh, York PA on #52 Yamaha, 2. Tom Norton, Heat to Stambaugh.

125/Schoolboy -- 1. Shane Narbonne, Lowell MA, on #4U Kawasaki, 2. Matt Young, 3. Brad Phillips, 4. R.J. Hart.

-pvsp-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series AMA
Drivers Bob Miller , David Smith , John Lewis , Shane Narbonne , James Rispoli