AMA

Kenworthy: 250cc round seven results

</pre> AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Motocross Championship Round 7 of 12 Kenworthy's MX Park Troy, Ohio July 14, 2002 250cc Class Moto 1: <pre> Pos Num Rider Hometown Make --- ---...

</pre> AMA Chevy Trucks U.S. Motocross Championship Round 7 of 12 Kenworthy's MX Park Troy, Ohio July 14, 2002

250cc Class

Moto 1:

<pre> Pos Num Rider Hometown Make --- --- ------------------------- -------------------- ------------ 1. 4 Ricky Carmichael Havana, Fl Honda 2. 13 Sebastien Tortelli Los Angeles, Ca Honda 3. 5 Mike Larocco South Bend, In Honda 4. 11 Ezra Lusk Acworth, Ga Kawasaki 5. 17 Robbie L Reynard Oklahoma City, Ok Honda 6. 42 Paul P Carpenter Ithaca, Ny Honda 7. 23 Kyle Lewis Henderson, Nv Honda 8. 41 Heath D Voss Mico, Tx Honda 9. 15 Timmy M Ferry Largo, Fl Yamaha 10. 26 Nicholas A Wey Dewitt, Mi Yamaha 11. 49 Keith R Johnson Albuquerque, Nm Yamaha 12. 38 Keith S Johnson Pembroke, Ma KTM 13. 53 Clark Stiles Athens, Al Honda 14. 87 Craig Decker Palm Desert, Ca Yamaha 15. 54 Ryan D Clark Albuquerque, Nm Yamaha 16. 540 Guy M Cooper Stillwater, Ok KTM 17. 6 Steve Lamson Camino, Ca Husqvarna 18. 88 Brad Hagseth Centralia, Wa Yamaha 19. 79 Joseph W Oehlhof Wapakoneta, Oh Honda 20. 48 James M Povolny Jr Mendota Heights, Mn Honda 21. 58 Isaiah V Johnson Albuquerque, Nm Suzuki 22. 66 Barry Carsten Bayville, Nj Suzuki 23. 32 Jason W Thomas Melrose, Fl Yamaha 24. 522 C Bradley Strunk Morrow, Oh Suzuki 25. 47 Kevin M Crine Lothian, Md Honda 26. 73 Damien L Plotts Millmont, Pa Honda 27. 16 John Dowd Chicopee, Ma KTM 28. 247 Tyler D Evans Canyon Lake, Ca Husqvarna 29. 81 Jeffrey J Baker Jr Greenwood, In Yamaha 30. 190 Mike E Katin Jr East Sparta, Oh Husqvarna 31. 21 Stephane Roncada Murrieta, Ca Kawasaki 32. 95 Brian S Mason Columbia, Il Kawasaki 33. 322 Jamie Brockman Australia, Honda 34. 77 Ben H Riddle Campbellsville, Ky Suzuki 35. 25 Nathan Ramsey Menifee, Ca Honda 36. 12 David Vuillemin Corona, Ca Yamaha 37. 150 Scott Metz West Harrison, In Honda 38. 44 Michael A Brandes Lake Elsinore, Ca Suzuki 39. 83 Ty Wallace Phoenixville, Pa Yamaha 40. 99 Sean D Hamblin Sun City, Ca Suzuki

</pre> Time of Race - 36:26.870 Winners Average Lap Time - 36:26.870

Moto 2: <pre>

Pos Num Rider                     Hometown             Make
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------- ------------
 1.   4 Ricky Carmichael          Havana, Fl           Honda
 2.  13 Sebastien Tortelli        Los Angeles, Ca      Honda
 3.  11 Ezra Lusk                 Acworth, Ga          Kawasaki
 4.  15 Timmy M Ferry             Largo, Fl            Yamaha
 5.   5 Mike Larocco              South Bend, In       Honda
 6.  17 Robbie L Reynard          Oklahoma City, Ok    Honda
 7.  23 Kyle Lewis                Henderson, Nv        Honda
 8.  16 John Dowd                 Chicopee, Ma         KTM
 9.  25 Nathan Ramsey             Menifee, Ca          Honda
10.  41 Heath D Voss              Mico, Tx             Honda
11.  42 Paul P Carpenter          Ithaca, Ny           Honda
12.  49 Keith R Johnson           Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
13.  88 Brad Hagseth              Centralia, Wa        Yamaha
14.  53 Clark Stiles              Athens, Al           Honda
15.  26 Nicholas A Wey            Dewitt, Mi           Yamaha
16. 540 Guy M Cooper              Stillwater, Ok       KTM
17.  73 Damien L Plotts           Millmont, Pa         Honda
18.   6 Steve Lamson              Camino, Ca           Husqvarna
19.  87 Craig Decker              Palm Desert, Ca      Yamaha
20.  79 Joseph W Oehlhof          Wapakoneta, Oh       Honda
21.  54 Ryan D Clark              Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
22.  47 Kevin M Crine             Lothian, Md          Honda
23.  83 Ty Wallace                Phoenixville, Pa     Yamaha
24.  32 Jason W Thomas            Melrose, Fl          Yamaha
25.  77 Ben H Riddle              Campbellsville, Ky   Suzuki
26.  66 Barry Carsten             Bayville, Nj         Suzuki
27.  44 Michael A Brandes         Lake Elsinore, Ca    Suzuki
28.  81 Jeffrey J Baker Jr        Greenwood, In        Yamaha
29. 322 Jamiebrockman             Australia,           Honda
30.  95 Brian S Mason             Columbia, Il         Kawasaki
31. 190 Mike E Katin Jr           East Sparta, Oh      Husqvarna
32. 150 Scott Metz                West Harrison, In    Honda
33. 522 C Bradley Strunk          Morrow, Oh           Suzuki
34. 247 Tyler D Evans             Canyon Lake, Ca      Husqvarna
35.  21 Stephane Roncada          Murrieta, Ca         Kawasaki
36.  38 Keith S Johnson           Pembroke, Ma         KTM
37.  48 James M Povolny Jr        Mendota Heights, Mn  Honda
38.  58 Isaiah V Johnson          Albuquerque, Nm      Suzuki
39.  12 David Vuillemin           Corona, Ca           Yamaha
40.  99 Sean D Hamblin            Sun City, Ca         Suzuki

</pre> Time of Race - 36:52.120 Winners Average Lap Time - 36:52.120

-ama-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series AMA
Drivers Ricky Carmichael , David Vuillemin , Ezra Lusk , Sebastien Tortelli , Stephane Roncada