AMA

Delaware Fair: Grand National round eleven results

<pre> AMA Progressive Insurance Grand National Championship, Round 11 of 20 Delaware State Fairgrounds, Harrington, Delaware-- August 3, 2002 25 LAP HALF-MILE MAIN EVENT Pos Num Rider Hometown Make --- ---...

<pre> AMA Progressive Insurance Grand National Championship, Round 11 of 20 Delaware State Fairgrounds, Harrington, Delaware-- August 3, 2002

25 LAP HALF-MILE MAIN EVENT

Pos Num Rider                     Hometown             Make
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------- ------------
 1.  44 Christopher Hart          Macedon, Ny          HD
 2.   3 Joe J Kopp                Mica, Wa             HD
 3.  66 George A Roeder Ii        Monroeville, Oh      HD
 4.  11 Bryan L Bigelow           Au Gres, Mi          HD
 5.  20 Johnny A Murphree         Forsyth, Il          HD
 6.  80 Rich King                 Dysart, Ia           HD
 7.   9 Jay Springsteen           Lapeer, Mi           HD
 8.   1 Chris Carr                Fleetwood, Pa        HD
 9.  26 Stephen J Beattie         Canada, On           HD
10.  89 Kevin Varnes              East Earl, Pa        HD
11.  61 Shawn C Clark             Groton, Ny           HD
12.  59 Willie McCoy              Dallas, Tx           HD
13.  30 Dominic Beaulac           Davelvyville, Qu     HD
14.  33 Glen Jr Schnabel          West Bend, Wi        BUE
15.  15 Chris Evans               Canada, On           HD
16.  85 David E Rayburn           Wintersville, Oh     HD
17.  53 Gary Rogers               San Jose, Ca         HD
18.  64 Aaron Creamer             Leominster, Ma       HD

Driver Standings after Round 11:

Pos Pts Rider                      Wins
--- --- ------------------------- -----
 1. 155 Chris Carr                    2
 2. 138 Kevin Varnes                  1
 3. 138 Bryan L Bigelow               1
 4. 136 Johnny A Murphree             1
 5. 126 Ken Coolbeth Jr               0
 6.  98 Jay Springsteen               0
 7.  95 Joe J Kopp                    0
 8.  81 George A Roederii             0
 9.  72 Shaun Russell                 0
10.  69 Glen Jr Schnabel              0
11.  69 Jacob E Johnson               0
12.  66 Terry G Poovey                0
13.  65 Kevin Atherton                0
14.  63 Christopher Hart              1
15.  61 Nicky Hayden                  2
16.  48 Paul Lynch                    0
17.  46 Shawn C Clark                 0
18.  42 Willie McCoy                  0
19.  37 Rich King                     0
20.  32 Stephen J Beattie             0
21.  29 Dan Stanley                   0
22.  27 Chris Evans                   1
23.  25 Mike Hacker                   1
24.  24 Richard D Winsett Jr          1
25.  19 Dominic Beaulac               0
26.  19 Tommy Hayden                  0
27.  17 Bryan Smith                   0
28.  16 Roger Lee Hayden              0
29.  15 Gary Rogers                   0
30.  15 John S Nickens Iii            0
31.  15 John A Hlebo Iii              0
32.  15 Rusty Rogers                  0
33.  13 A J Eslick                    0
34.  12 Jess K Roeder                 0
35.  11 John Raun Wood                0
36.   7 Tim P Eades                   0
37.   6 Joe M Eades                   0
38.   5 Brandon Lee Cartwright        0
39.   5 Trenton W Bailey              0
40.   4 Samuel Lowe                   0
41.   3 Davide Rayburn                0
42.   3 Garth Bastian                 0
43.   3 Rj Overholt                   0
44.   3 Chris B Boone                 0
45.   2 Jason M Tyer                  0
46.   1 Aaron Creamer                 0
47.   1 Michael Varnes                0

Manufacturer Standings after Round 11:

1. HARLEY-DAVIDSON      192
2. HONDA                64
3. ROTAX                57
4. CCM                  43
5. KTM                  34
6. ATK                  32
7. YAMAHA               22
8. SUZUKI               13
9. BUELL                10
10. VOR                 6

-ama-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series AMA
Drivers Nicky Hayden , Tommy Hayden , Roger Lee Hayden , Chris Carr