AMA

Daytona: Round four East 125 official results

<pre> AMA EA Sports Supercross Series Daytona Int'L Speedway - Daytona Beach, FL March 9, 2002 Round 4 of 7 125 Class Main Event - Official Results Pos Num Rider Hometown ...

<pre> AMA EA Sports Supercross Series Daytona Int'L Speedway - Daytona Beach, FL March 9, 2002 Round 4 of 7

125 Class Main Event - Official Results

Pos Num Rider                     Hometown             Make
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. 103 Chad Reed                 Australia,           Yamaha
 2.   3 Michael L Brown           Piney Flats, Tn      Kawasaki
 3. 111 Grant Langston            S Africa,            KTM
 4.  28 Branden L Jesseman        Fombell, Pa          Suzuki
 5.  62 Joshua P Woods            Flint, Mi            Suzuki
 6.  33 Greg S Schnell            Rancho Cucamonga, Ca Yamaha
 7.  16 John Dowd                 Chicopee, Ma         KTM
 8.  69 Andrew T Short            Colorado Springs, Co Suzuki
 9. 100 Buddy M Antunez           Temecula, Ca         Suzuki
10.  54 Ryan D Clark              Albuquerque, Nm      Yamaha
11.  34 Kelly D Smith             Ludington, Mi        Yamaha
12. 231 Tyson D Hadsell           Hudson, Fl           Yamaha
13.  36 Steve Boniface            France,              KTM
14. 267 Joshua Summey             Stanley, Nc          Yamaha
15.  38 Keith S Johnson           Pembroke, Ma         Yamaha
16. 275 Jeff Gibson               Thornville, Oh       Yamaha
17. 901 Johnny Marley             Moore, Ok            Honda
18. 120 Steve P Mertens           Sonoma, Ca           Husqvarna
19. 333 Turbo V Reif              Atascadero, Ca       Suzuki
20. 132 Billy R Laninovich        Ramona, Ca           KTM
21.  10 Larry Ward                Florence, Sc         Yamaha
22. 323 Troy K Adams              Brooksville, Fl      Yamaha

Time Of Race - 23:32.640 Winners Average Lap Time - 1:34.176 Margin Of Victory - 0:19.970 Second Place Average Lap Time - 1:35.507

125 Class East Official Points Standing

Pos Pts Rider                      Wins
---------------------------------------
 1. 100 Chad Reed                     4
 2.  84 Michael L Brown               0
 3.  62 Steve Boniface                0
 4.  59 Buddy M Antunez               0
 5.  50 Kelly D Smith                 0
 6.  48 Larry Ward                    0
 7.  47 John Dowd                     0
 8.  47 Grant Langston                0
 9.  46 Branden L Jesseman            0
10.  45 Greg S Schnell                0
11.  35 Joshua P Woods                0
12.  34 Jeff Gibson                   0
13.  29 Ryan D Clark                  0
14.  29 Robbie Horton                 0
15.  24 Paul Currie                   0
16.  19 Tyson D Hadsell               0
17.  16 Joshua Summey                 0
18.  15 Billy R Payne                 0
19.  14 Keith S Johnson               0
20.   8 Johnny Marley                 0
21.   7 Troy K Adams                  0
22.   6 Steve Andrich                 0
23.   5 Barry Carsten                 0
24.   3 Chase S Reed                  0
25.   3 Jacob W Martin                0
26.   2 Mark Burkhart                 0
27.   1 Michael Byrne                 0

-ama-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series AMA
Drivers Chad Reed , Jeff Gibson