AMA

Atlanta: 125cc East official results

<pre> 2002 AMA EA Sports Supercross Series 125cc East Region Supercross, Round 3 Of 7 Georgia Dome, Atlanta, Georgia - February 23, 2002 Official Results 15 Lap Main Event Pos Num Rider Hometown ...

<pre> 2002 AMA EA Sports Supercross Series 125cc East Region Supercross, Round 3 Of 7 Georgia Dome, Atlanta, Georgia - February 23, 2002

Official Results 15 Lap Main Event

Pos Num Rider                     Hometown             Make
-------------------------------------------------------------------
 1. 103 Chad Reed                 Australia,           Yamaha
 2.   3 Michael L Brown           Piney Flats, Tn      Kawasaki
 3.  36 Steve Boniface            France,              KTM
 4.  34 Kelly D Smith             Ludington, Mi        Yamaha
 5. 100 Buddy M Antunez           Temecula, Ca         Suzuki
 6.  28 Branden L Jesseman        Fombell, Pa          Suzuki
 7.  10 Larry Ward                Florence, Sc         Yamaha
 8.  16 John Dowd                 Chicopee, Ma         KTM
 9. 275 Jeff Gibson               Thornville, Oh       Yamaha
10.  51 Paul Currie               Wesley Chapel, Fl    Suzuki
11.  64 Justin Buckelew           Riverside, Ca        Suzuki
12. 267 Joshua Summey             Stanley, Nc          Yamaha
13. 355 Robbie Horton             Martinez, Ga         Honda
14. 323 Troy K Adams              Brooksville, Fl      Yamaha
15. 115 Steve Andrich             Lancaster, Oh        Yamaha
16. 111 Grant Langston            S Africa,            KTM
17.  33 Greg S Schnell            Rancho Cucamonga, Ca Yamaha
18. 255 Chase S Reed              Lone Grove, Ok       Yamaha
19. 120 Steve P Mertens           Sonoma, Ca           Husqvarna
20. 231 Tyson D Hadsell           Hudson, Fl           Yamaha
21. 482 Michael R Blose           Phoenix, Az          Suzuki
22.  62 Joshua P Woods            Flint, Mi            Suzuki

Time Of Race -- 13:05.980 Winners Average Lap Time -- 0:52.398 Margin Of Victory -- 0:05.520 Second Place Average Lap Time -- 0:52.766

125 Class East Official Points Standing:

Pos Pts Rider                      Wins
---------------------------------------
 1.  75 Chad Reed                     3
 2.  62 Michael L Brown               0
 3.  54 Steve Boniface                0
 4.  48 Larry Ward                    0
 5.  47 Buddy M Antunez               0
 6.  40 Kelly D Smith                 0
 7.  33 John Dowd                     0
 8.  30 Greg S Schnell                0
 9.  29 Robbie Horton                 0
10.  29 Jeff Gibson                   0
11.  28 Branden L Jesseman            0
12.  27 Grant Langston                0
13.  24 Paul Currie                   0
14.  19 Joshua P Woods                0
15.  18 Ryan D Clark                  0
16.  15 Billy R Payne                 0
17.  10 Tyson D Hadsell               0
18.   9 Joshua Summey                 0
19.   8 Keith S Johnson               0
20.   7 Troy K Adams                  0
21.   6 Steve Andrich                 0
22.   5 Barry Carsten                 0
23.   4 Johnny Marley                 0
24.   3 Chase S Reed                  0
25.   3 Jacob W Martin                0
26.   2 Mark Burkhart                 0
27.   1 Michael Byrne                 0

-ama-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series AMA
Drivers Chad Reed , Jeff Gibson