384 photos Filters

Sort by:

Driver:

a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v w x y z
Clear all filters

Chronological ALMS photos:

Green flag: #16 Dyson Racing Team Lola B06/10 AER: James Weaver, Butch Leitzinger and #20 Dyson Racing Team Lola B06/10 AER: Chris Dyson, Guy Smith battle for the lead #1 Audi Sport North America Audi R10 TDI Power: Frank Biela, Emanuele Pirro
#007 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin DB9: Tomas Enge, Darren Turner #3 Corvette Racing Corvette C6-R: Ron Fellows, Johnny O'Connell
#20 Dyson Racing Team Lola B06/10 AER: Chris Dyson, Guy Smith Chris Dyson and James Weaver watch the race
Emotions run high at Dyson Racing as their cars lead the race Emotions run high at Dyson Racing as their cars lead the race
Pitstop for #16 Dyson Racing Team Lola B06/10 AER: James Weaver, Butch Leitzinger #62 Risi Competizione Ferrari 430 GT Berlinetta: Jaime Melo, Mika Salo
Pitstop for #4 Corvette Racing Corvette C6-R: Oliver Gavin, Olivier Beretta Penske Motorsports crew work on the #7 Porsche RS Spyder as Timo Bernhard sits in the car
Penske Motorsports crew work on the #7 Porsche RS Spyder as Timo Bernhard sits in the car Pitstop for #16 Dyson Racing Team Lola B06/10 AER: James Weaver, Butch Leitzinger
Pitstop for #009 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin DB9: Pedro Lamy, Stéphane Sarrazin Pitstop for #51 Multimatic Motorsports Team Panoz Panoz Esperante GTLM: Gunnar Jeannette, Tom Milner
Sunset at Portland International Raceway Race winners Rinaldo Capello and Allan McNish celebrate
Race winners Rinaldo Capello and Allan McNish celebrate LMP2 winners Clint Field and Liz Halliday
LMGT2 podium: class winners Jaime Melo and Mika Salo, with second place Jorg Bergmeister and Patrick Long, and third place Bill Auberlen and Joey Hand LMGT2 podium: class winners Jaime Melo and Mika Salo, with second place Jorg Bergmeister and Patrick Long, and third place Bill Auberlen and Joey Hand
LMGT1 podium: class winners Oliver Gavin and Olivier Beretta, with second place Tomas Enge and Darren Turner, and third place Ron Fellows and Johnny O'Connell LMGT1 podium: class winners Oliver Gavin and Olivier Beretta, with second place Tomas Enge and Darren Turner, and third place Ron Fellows and Johnny O'Connell
LMP2 podium: class winners Clint Field and Liz Halliday, with second place Sascha Maassen and Lucas Luhr, and third place Timo Bernhard and Romain Dumas LMP2 podium: class winners Clint Field and Liz Halliday, with second place Sascha Maassen and Lucas Luhr, and third place Timo Bernhard and Romain Dumas
LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Rinaldo Capello and Allan McNish, with second place Frank Biela and Emanuele Pirro, and third place Chris Dyson and Guy Smith LMP1 podium: class and overall winners Rinaldo Capello and Allan McNish, with second place Frank Biela and Emanuele Pirro, and third place Chris Dyson and Guy Smith
Pace laps Pace laps
Green flag is dropped Green flag: #16 Dyson Racing Team Lola B06/10 AER: James Weaver, Butch Leitzinger and #20 Dyson Racing Team Lola B06/10 AER: Chris Dyson, Guy Smith battle for the lead
Start action Start action
Start action First lap: #20 Dyson Racing Team Lola B06/10 AER: Chris Dyson, Guy Smith in the lead
#20 Dyson Racing Team Lola B06/10 AER: Chris Dyson, Guy Smith #007 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin DB9: Tomas Enge, Darren Turner
Race action #21 Team PTG BMW E46 M3: Bill Auberlen, Joey Hand
#6 Penske Motorsports Porsche RS Spyder: Sascha Maassen, Lucas Luhr #51 Multimatic Motorsports Team Panoz Panoz Esperante GTLM: Gunnar Jeannette, Tom Milner
#23 Alex Job Racing Porsche 911 GT3 RSR: Mike Rockenfeller, Robin Liddell Race action
#20 Dyson Racing Team Lola B06/10 AER: Chris Dyson, Guy Smith Race action
#9 Highcroft Racing Lola EX257: Duncan Dayton, Andy Wallace, #62 Risi Competizione Ferrari 430 GT Berlinetta: Jaime Melo, Mika Salo #50 Multimatic Motorsports Team Panoz Panoz Esperante GTLM: Scott Maxwell, David Brabham