109,865 photos Filters

Sort by:

Posted in:

Clear all filters

Chronological ALMS photos:

#6 Krohn-Barbour Racing Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT: Tracy Krohn, Scott Maxwell, Joe Fox #16 Dyson Racing Team Lola EX257 AER: James Weaver, Butch Leitzinger, Andy Wallace
#71 Carsport America Dodge Viper GTS R: Tom Weickardt, Jean-Philippe Belloc, Fabio Babini
#67 The Racers Group Porsche 911 GT3 RSR: Pierre Ehret, Robert Nearn, Philip Collin
#20 Dyson Racing Team Lola EX257 AER: Chris Dyson, Jan Lammers
#30 Intersport Racing Lola B2K/44 Judd: Clint Field, Robin Liddell, Milka Duno
#71 Carsport America Dodge Viper GTS R: Tom Weickardt, Jean-Philippe Belloc, Fabio Babini
#66 The Racers Group Porsche 911 GT3 RSR: Patrick Long, Cort Wagner, Mike Rockenfeller, #8 Comprent Motor Sports Porsche 911 GT3 RS: Michael Cawley, Andrew Davis, Charles Espenlaub #2 Champion Racing Audi R8: Johnny Herbert, Pierre Kaffer
#50 Panoz Motor Sports Panoz Esperante GT-LM: Gunnar Jeannette, Marino Franchitti, Christophe Tinseau #23 Alex Job Racing Porsche 911 GT3 RSR: Timo Bernhard, Jorg Bergmeister, Sasha Maassen
#31 White Lightning Racing Porsche 911 GT3 RSR: Craig Stanton, David Murry, Michael Petersen #2 Champion Racing Audi R8: Johnny Herbert, Pierre Kaffer
#63 ACEMCO Motorsports Saleen S7-R: Terry Borcheller, Johnny Mowlem, Joao Barbosa Race winners Marco Werner and JJ Lehto celebrate with Pierre Kaffer
Race winners Marco Werner and JJ Lehto celebrate Race winners Marco Werner and JJ Lehto celebrate
Class winners podium: GT winners Timo Bernhard, Jorg Bergmeister, Sasha Maassen, GTS winners Oliver Gavin, Olivier Beretta, Jan Magnussen, P2 winners Clint Field, Robin Liddell, Milka Duno, P1 winners Marco Werner, JJ Lehto Class winners podium: GT winners Timo Bernhard, Jorg Bergmeister, Sasha Maassen, GTS winners Oliver Gavin, Olivier Beretta, Jan Magnussen, P2 winners Clint Field, Robin Liddell, Milka Duno, P1 winners Marco Werner, JJ Lehto
GT podium: David Murry and kid, Jorg Bergmeister and kid
GT podium: champagne shower GT podium: champagne shower
GT podium: class winners Timo Bernhard, Jorg Bergmeister, Sasha Maassen, with Marc Lieb, Romain Dumas, Wolf Henzler, and Craig Stanton, David Murry, Michael Petersen GTS podium: Tom Weickardt, Jean-Philippe Belloc, Fabio Babini
GTS podium: class winners Oliver Gavin, Olivier Beretta, Jan Magnussen, with Ron Fellows, Johnny O'Connell, Max Papis, and Tom Weickardt, Jean-Philippe Belloc, Fabio Babini GTS podium: class winners Oliver Gavin, Olivier Beretta, Jan Magnussen, with Ron Fellows, Johnny O'Connell, Max Papis, and Tom Weickardt, Jean-Philippe Belloc, Fabio Babini
GTS podium: Ron Fellows and Max Papis
P2 podium: class winners Clint Field, Robin Liddell, Milka Duno
P2 podium: champagne for everyone
P2 podium: class winners Clint Field, Robin Liddell, Milka Duno, with Ryan Eversley, Andy Lally, Spencer Pumpelly, and Jeff Bucknum, Bryan Willman, Chris McMurry P2 podium: champagne for everyone
P1 podium: class and overall winners Marco Werner, JJ Lehto, with Johnny Herbert, Pierre Kaffer, and Chris Dyson, Jan Lammers P1 podium: class and overall winners Marco Werner, JJ Lehto, with Johnny Herbert, Pierre Kaffer, and Chris Dyson, Jan Lammers
P1 podium: double champagne spray for Pierre Kaffer
P1 podium: Johnny Herbert sprays champagne on his crew
P1 podium: class and overall winners Marco Werner, JJ Lehto, with Johnny Herbert, Pierre Kaffer, and Chris Dyson, Jan Lammers Pace cars lead the field to pace laps
Cars leave for pace laps #16 Dyson Racing Team Lola EX257 AER: James Weaver, Butch Leitzinger, Andy Wallace leads the field to green flag
Start: #16 Dyson Racing Team Lola EX257 AER: James Weaver, Butch Leitzinger, Andy Wallace takes the lead Start action
And they're off for 10 hours of racing #19 Van der Steur Racing Lola B2K/40 AER: Eric van der Steur, Gunnar van der Steur
#12 Autocon Motorsports Riley & Scott Elan: Michael Lewis, Tomy Drissi, Melanie Paterson #16 Dyson Racing Team Lola EX257 AER: James Weaver, Butch Leitzinger, Andy Wallace leads the field
#6 Krohn-Barbour Racing Lamborghini Murcielago R-GT: Tracy Krohn, Scott Maxwell, Joe Fox #16 Dyson Racing Team Lola EX257 AER: James Weaver, Butch Leitzinger, Andy Wallace
#27 Creation Autosportif DBA Zytek: Nicolas Minassian, Jamie Campbell-Walter #3 Corvette Racing Corvette C5-R: Ron Fellows, Johnny O'Connell, Max Papis passes #63 ACEMCO Motorsports Saleen S7-R: Terry Borcheller, Johnny Mowlem, Joao Barbosa