Utah: Race results

Pos Car Cls ClsP Drivers Team Car Laps Time Gap --- --- ------ ---- ----------------------------------- -------------------------- ---------------------- ---- ...

Pos Car Cls    ClsP Drivers                             Team                       Car                    Laps         Time Gap
--- --- ------ ---- ----------------------------------- -------------------------- ---------------------- ---- ------------ --------
 1.  66 P1        1 G.de Ferran, S.Pagenaud             de Ferran Motorsports      Acura ARX-02a           103  2:46:14.913 -.---
 2.   9 P1        2 D.Brabham, S.Sharp                  Highcroft Racing           Acura ARX-02a           103  2:47:28.606 1:13.693
 3.  15 P2        1 A.Fernandez, L.Diaz                 Fernandez Racing           Acura ARX-01b           100  2:46:37.381 3 Laps
 4.  20 P2        2 B.Leitzinger, M.Franchitti          Dyson Racing               Mazda Lola B09 86       100  2:46:37.966 3 Laps
 5.  37 P1        3 J.Field, C.Field, C.Ducote          Intersport Racing          Lola B06/10 AER          93  2:47:21.765 10 Laps
 6.  16 P2        3 C.Dyson, G.Smith                    Dyson Racing               Mazda Lola B09 86        92  2:46:37.105 11 Laps
 7.  45 GT2       1 J.Bergmeister, P.Long               Flying Lizard Motorsports  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR      90  2:46:46.129 13 Laps
 8.  87 GT2       2 D.Werner, W.Henzler                 Farnbacher Loles Racing    Porsche 911 GT3 RSR      90  2:48:00.688 13 Laps
 9.  62 GT2       3 J.Melo, P.Kaffer                    Risi Competizione          Ferrari 430 GT           89  2:46:34.595 14 Laps
10.  21 GT2       4 D.Farnbacher, I.James               Panoz Team PTG             Panoz Esperante          89  2:47:25.767 14 Laps
11.  18 GT2       5 J.Stuck, N.Pastorelli               VICI Racing                Porsche 911 GT3 RSR      88  2:47:13.429 15 Laps
12.  44 GT2       6 S.Neiman, J.van Overbeek            Flying Lizard Motorsports  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR      87  2:46:18.224 16 Laps
13.  48 P1        4 J.Mowlem, S.Johansson               Corsa Motorsports          Ginetta-Zytek 09SH Zyt   87  2:46:26.001 16 Laps
14.  92 GT2       7 D.Mueller, T.Milner                 BMW Rahal Letterman Racing BMW M3 E92               85  2:47:15.651 18 Laps
15.  90 GT2       8 B.Auberlen, J.Hand                  BMW Rahal Letterman Racing BMW M3 E92               83  2:47:28.899 20 Laps
16.  11 GT2       9 J.Feingerg, C.Hall                  Primetime Race Group       Dodge Viper Comp Coupe   82  2:39:45.236 21 Laps
17.  57 GT3-CS    1 Ma.Snow, Me.Snow                    Snow Racing                Porsche 911 GT3 Cup      82  2:46:15.716 21 Laps
18.  47 GT3-CS    2 J.Baker, G.Cosmo                    Orbit Racing               Porsche 911 GT3 Cup      82  2:46:54.498 21 Laps
19.  40 GT2      10 D.Robertson, D.Murry, A.Robertson   Robertson Racing           Doran Ford GT Mk 7       81  2:47:53.091 22 Laps
20.  08 GT3-CS    3 E.Brown, B.Sweedler                 Orbit Racing               Porsche 911 GT3 Cup      80  2:46:43.737 23 Laps
21.  02 GT3-CS    4 N.Parker, C.Skerlong                Gruppe Orange              Porsche 911 GT3 Cup      57  1:57:58.029 46 Laps
22.  12 P1        5 B.Willman, M.Lewis                  Autocon Motorsports        Lola B06/10 AER          40  1:17:21.855 63 Laps
23.  36 GT3-CS    5 W.Hoaglund, B.Faieta                Gruppe Orange              Porsche 911 GT3 Cup      37  1:27:00.444 66 Laps

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports