Utah: Hour 2 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                               Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ---------------------------- --------- --------
 1.   7 P2  1.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard                      Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                   67    0.000
 2.   2 P1  1.  L.Luhr, M.Werner                         Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                        67    2.716
 3.  66 P2  2.  G.de Ferran, S.Pagenaud                  de Ferran Motorsports            Acura ARX-01B                       67    0.318
 4.   1 P1  2.  F.Biela, E.Pirro                         Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                        67   15.999
 5.   6 P2  3.  S.Maassen, P.Long                        Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                   67   18.782
 6.  20 P2  4.  B.Leitzinger, M.Franchitti               Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                   66    1 Lap
 7.  15 P2  5.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz                      Fernandez Racing                 Acura ARX-01b                       66    3.596
 8.  16 P2  6.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                   66   34.839
 9.  26 P2  7.  B.Herta, C.Fittipaldi                    Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01b                       65    1 Lap
10.   8 P2  8.  G.Bonilla, B.Devlin                      B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-46                   65   58.127
11.   3 GT1 1.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen                 Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6.R                       62   3 Laps
12.  37 P1  3.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Lola B06/10 AER                     62    8.650
13.   4 GT1 2.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta                       Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6.R                       62   20.874
14.  45 GT2 1.  J.Bergmeister, W.Henzler                 Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 61    1 Lap
15.  71 GT2 2.  D.Farnbacher, D.Muller                   Tafel Racing                     Ferrari 430 GT                      60    1 Lap
16.  62 GT2 3.  M.Salo, J.Melo                           Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                      60    2.967
17.  87 GT2 4.  D.Werner, M.Basseng                      Farnbacher Loles Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 60    1.266
18.  46 GT2 5.  J.van Overbeek, P.Pilet                  Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 60    6.297
19.  21 GT2 6.  T.Milner, T.Sutherland                   Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                     59    1 Lap
20.  44 GT2 7.  S.Neiman, D.Law                          Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 58    1 Lap
21.  61 GT2 8.  H.Brix, P.Friesacher                     Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                      58   28.806
22.  18 GT2 9.  R.Carrapatoso, N.Pastorelli, F.Pastorell VICI Racing                      Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 58   22.458
23.  28 GT2 10. L.Gigliotti                              LG Motorsports                   Riley Corvette C6                   58   21.232
24.  48 GT2 11. G.Jeannette, J.Mowlem                    Corsa Motorsports                Ferrari 430 GT                      57    1 Lap
25.   5 GT2 12. N.Swartzbaugh, C.Stanton                 VICI Racing                      Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 57    1.877
26.  40 GT2 13. A.Robertson, D.Murry, D.Robertson        Robertson Racing                 Doran Ford GT Mk.VII                54   3 Laps
27.   9 P2  9.  D.Brabham, S.Sharp                       Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01b                       42  12 Laps
28.  11 GT2 14. J.Feinberg, C.Hall                       Primetime Race Group             Dodge Viper Comp Coupe              35   7 Laps
29. 007 GT2 15. P.Drayson, J.Cocker                      Drayson-Barwell                  Aston Martin Vantage                27   8 Laps
30.  73 GT2 16. J.Tafel, A.Figge                         Tafel Racing                     Ferrari 430 GT                      25   2 Laps

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , LG Motorsports , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports