Utah: Hour 2 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- -------------------------------- -------------------------------- ---------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                          Team                             Car                               Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- -------------------------------- -------------------------------- ---------------------------- --------- --------
 1.   1 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish              Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                        46    0.000
 2.   6 P2  1.  S.Maassen, R.Briscoe             Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                   46   12.174
 3.  16 P2  2.  B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace          Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                   46 1:00.028
 4.  20 P2  3.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                 Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                   46   10.700
 5.   7 P2  4.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard              Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                   46    3.630
 6.  15 P2  5.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz              Fernandez Racing                 Acura Lola BO6                      46   24.485
 7.   2 P1  2.  E.Pirro, M.Werner                Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                        46   13.278
 8.   9 P2  6.  D.Brabham, S.Johansson, D.Dayton Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01a                       46    6.430
 9.   8 P2  7.  J.Bach, B.Devlin                 B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-40                   44   2 Laps
10.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta               Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                       43    1 Lap
11.   3 GT1 2.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen         Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                       43   31.281
12.  37 P1  3.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry       Intersport Racing                Creation CA06H Judd                 42    1 Lap
13.  31 GT2 1.  T.Enge, D.Turner                 Petersen/White Lighting Racing   Ferrari 430 GT                      41    1 Lap
14.  45 GT2 2.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Bergmeister    Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 41   53.076
15.  18 GT2 3.  R.Kelleners, T.Milner            Rahal Letterman Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 41   16.549
16.  48 GT2 4.  R.Aguas, M.Mediani. S.Pruitt     Corsa Motorsports                Ferrari 430 GT                      41    0.435
17.  71 GT2 5.  W.Henzler, R.Liddell             Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 41    6.345
18.  61 GT2 6.  N.Jonsson, E.Helary              Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                      41   12.155
19.  12 P1  4.  M.Lewis, B.Willman               Autocon Motorsports              Lola EX257 AER                      40    1 Lap
20.  73 GT2 7.  J.Tafel, D.Farnbacher            Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 40 1:11.232
21.  44 GT2 8.  S.Neiman, L.Pechnik              Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 40   50.907
22.  54 GT2 9.  T.Pappas, T.Borcheller           Team Trans Sport Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 38   2 Laps
23.  62 GT2 10. M.Salo, J.Melo                   Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                      35   3 Laps
24.  21 GT2 11. B.Auberlen, J.Hand               Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                     23  12 Laps
25.  26 P2  8.  B.Herta, M.Franchitti            Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01a                       20   3 Laps
26.  22 GT2 12. S.Maxwell, B.Sellers             Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                      3  17 Laps

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports