St. Pete: Hour 2 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- -------------------------------- -------------------------------- ---------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                          Team                             Car                               Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- -------------------------------- -------------------------------- ---------------------------- --------- --------
 1.   1 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish              Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                        90    0.000
 2.  16 P2  1.  B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace          Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                   90   33.534
 3.   9 P2  2.  D.Brabham, S.Johansson, D.Dayton Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01a                       90    2.737
 4.   2 P1  2.  E.Pirro, M.Werner                Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                        89    1 Lap
 5.   6 P2  3.  S.Maassen, R.Briscoe             Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                   89    8.597
 6.   7 P2  4.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard              Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                   89    5.274
 7.  15 P2  5.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz              Fernandez Racing                 Acura Lola BO6                      89   30.501
 8.  37 P1  3.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry       Intersport Racing                Creation CA06H Judd                 87   2 Laps
 9.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta               Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                       87   26.506
10.  31 GT2 1.  T.Bergmeister, T.Enge            Petersen/White Lighting Racing   Ferrari 430GT                       85   2 Laps
11.  62 GT2 2.  M.Salo, J.Melo                   Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                       85    8.215
12.  18 GT2 3.  R.Kelleners, T.Milner            Rahal Letterman Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 85   25.287
13.  45 GT2 4.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Bergmeister    Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 84    1 Lap
14.  21 GT2 5.  B.Auberlen, J.Hand               Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                     83    1 Lap
15.  20 P2  6.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                 Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                   83    1.239
16.  44 GT2 6.  L.Pechnik, D.Law                 Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 83   29.309
17.  71 GT2 7.  W.Henzler, R.Liddell             Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 82    1 Lap
18.  73 GT2 8.  J.Tafel, D.Farnbacher            Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 81    1 Lap
19.  54 GT2 9.  T.Pappas, T.Borcheller, M.Bassen Team Trans Sport Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 80    1 Lap
20.  22 GT2 10. S.Maxell, R.Smith, B.Sellers     Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                     75   5 Laps
21.  26 P2  7.  B.Herta, M.Franchitti            Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01a                       60  15 Laps
22.  12 P1  4.  M.Lewis, C.McMurry, B.Willman    Autocon Motorsports              Lola EX257 AER                      38  22 Laps
23.   3 GT1 2.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen         Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                       37    1 Lap
24.   8 P2  8.  J.Bach, B.Devlin, R.Matos        B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-40                   26  11 Laps

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports