St. Pete: Hour 1 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- -------------------------------- -------------------------------- ---------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                          Team                             Car                               Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- -------------------------------- -------------------------------- ---------------------------- --------- --------
 1.   1 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish              Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                        43    0.000
 2.   2 P1  2.  E.Pirro, M.Werner                Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                        43    2.929
 3.  15 P2  1.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz              Fernandez Racing                 Acura Lola BO6                      43    0.700
 4.  16 P2  2.  B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace          Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                   43    9.309
 5.   9 P2  3.  D.Brabham, S.Johansson, D.Dayton Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01a                       43    3.930
 6.  20 P2  4.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                 Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                   43    5.364
 7.  37 P1  3.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry       Intersport Racing                Creation CA06H Judd                 42    1 Lap
 8.   7 P2  5.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard              Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                   42    2.686
 9.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta               Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                       42    1.468
10.   6 P2  6.  S.Maassen, R.Briscoe             Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                   42    7.183
11.  62 GT2 1.  M.Salo, J.Melo                   Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                       41    1 Lap
12.  18 GT2 2.  R.Kelleners, T.Milner            Rahal Letterman Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 41   10.591
13.  31 GT2 3.  T.Bergmeister, T.Enge            Petersen/White Lighting Racing   Ferrari 430GT                       41    1.832
14.  45 GT2 4.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Bergmeister    Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 40    1 Lap
15.  44 GT2 5.  L.Pechnik, D.Law                 Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 40    3.912
16.  21 GT2 6.  B.Auberlen, J.Hand               Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                     40    4.895
17.  73 GT2 7.  J.Tafel, D.Farnbacher            Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 40   18.069
18.  71 GT2 8.  W.Henzler, R.Liddell             Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 39    1 Lap
19.  12 P1  4.  M.Lewis, C.McMurry, B.Willman    Autocon Motorsports              Lola EX257 AER                      38    1 Lap
20.  54 GT2 9.  T.Pappas, T.Borcheller, M.Bassen Team Trans Sport Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 38 6:26.541
21.   3 GT1 2.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen         Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                       37    1 Lap
22.  26 P2  7.  B.Herta, M.Franchitti            Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01a                       37 4:16.181
23.  22 GT2 10. S.Maxell, R.Smith, B.Sellers     Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                     35   2 Laps
24.   8 P2  8.  J.Bach, B.Devlin, R.Matos        B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-40                   26   9 Laps

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports