Sebring: Race results

Pos Car Cls ClsP Drivers Team Car Laps Time Gap --- --- --- ---- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------- ---------------------- ---- ...

Pos Car Cls ClsP Drivers                                  Team                       Car                    Laps         Time Gap
--- --- --- ---- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------- ---------------------- ---- ------------ --------
 1.  07 P1     1 M.Gene, A.Wurz, A.Davidson               Team Peugeot Total         Peugeot 908 HDI FAP     367 12:00:54.362 -.---
 2.  08 P1     2 N.Minassian, P.Lamy, S.Bourdais          Team Peugeot Total         Peugeot 908 HDI FAP     367 12:01:08.179 13.817
 3. 007 P1     3 S.Mucke, H.Primat, A.Fernandez           Aston Martin Racing        Lola B09/60 Aston Mart  364 12:01:58.644 3 Laps
 4.   6 P2     1 G.Pickett, K.Graf, S.Maassen             Team Cytosport             Porsche RS Spyder       353 12:02:30.742 14 Laps
 5.   1 P2     2 D.Brabham, S.Pagenaud, M.Franchitti      Patron Highcroft Racing    HPD ARX-01c Honda       349 12:02:01.423 18 Laps
 6.  62 GT2    1 J.Melo, P.Kaffer, G.Bruni                Risi Competizione          Ferrari 430 GT          331 12:01:58.947 36 Laps
 7.  92 GT2    2 B.Auberlen, T.Milner, D.Werner           BMW Rahal Letterman Racing BMW E92 M3              330 12:01:01.228 37 Laps
 8.  90 GT2    3 J.Hand, D.Mueller, A.Priaulx             BMW Rahal Letterman Racing BMW E92 M3              330 12:01:37.842 37 Laps
 9.  45 GT2    4 J.Bergmeister, P.Long, M.Lieb            Flying Lizard Motorsports  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR     329 12:01:55.437 38 Laps
10.  55 PC     1 S.Tucker, C.Bouchut, M.Wilkins           Level 5 Motorsports        Oreca FLM09             327 12:02:04.293 40 Laps
11.  44 GT2    5 D.Law, S.Neiman, J.Lietz                 Flying Lizard Motorsports  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR     325 12:01:31.872 42 Laps
12.   8 P1     4 P.Drayson, J.Cocker, E.Pirro             Drayson Racing             Lola B09/60 Judd        324 12:01:26.878 43 Laps
13.  02 GT2    6 E.Brown, G.Cosmo, J.Barbosa              Extreme Speed Motorsports  Ferrari 430 GT          323 12:01:36.214 44 Laps
14.  61 GT2    7 T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, E.van de Poele       Risi Competizione          Ferrari 430 GT          321 12:02:18.870 46 Laps
15.   3 GT2    8 J.Magnussen, J.O'Connell, A.Garcia       Corvette Racing            Chevrolet Corvette ZR1  320 12:01:38.769 47 Laps
16.   4 GT2    9 O.Beretta, O.Gavin, E.Collard            Corvette Racing            Chevrolet Corvette ZR1  320 12:02:06.315 47 Laps
17.  81 GTC    1 J.Gonzalez, B.Leitzinger, L.Keen         Alex Job Racing            Porsche 911 GT3 Cup     308 12:01:45.889 59 Laps
18.  23 GTC    2 B.Sweedler, R.Kapudija, J-D.Lueders      Alex Job Racing            Porsche 911 GT3 Cup     305 12:01:08.609 62 Laps
19.  80 GTC    3 R.Gonzalez, L.Diaz, P.Kelly              Car Amigo - AJR            Porsche 911 GT3 Cup     304 12:03:09.196 63 Laps
20.  16 P2     3 C.Dyson, G.Smith, A.Meyrick              Dyson Racing Team          Lola B09/86 Mazda       303 12:02:38.933 64 Laps
21.  69 GTC    4 R.Rodriguez, G.Bieker, C.Friedman        WERKS II Racing            Porsche 911 GT3 Cup     302 12:01:25.658 65 Laps
22.  40 GT2   10 D.Robertson, A.Robertson, D.Murry        Robertson Racing           Doran Design Ford GT    300 12:02:29.959 67 Laps
23.  88 GTC    5 S.Lewis, J.Vento, L.Aschenbach           Velox Motorsports          Porsche 911 GT3 Cup     299 12:01:35.178 68 Laps
24.  63 GTC    6 H.Richard, D.Ende, A.Lally               TRG                        Porsche 911 GT3 Cup     282 12:01:25.284 85 Laps
25.  36 PC     3 A.Wallace, JR.Hildebrand, T.Sutherland   Genoa Racing               Oreca FLM09             281 12:01:00.816 86 Laps
26.  32 GTC    7 B.Curtis, J.Sofronas, A.Pilgrim          GMG Racing                 Porsche 911 GT3 Cup     280 12:00:57.839 87 Laps
27.  01 GT2   11 S.Sharp, J.van Overbeek, D.Farnbacher    Extreme Speed Motorsports  Ferrari 430 GT          271 10:01:10.751 96 Laps
28.  17 GT2   12 B.Sellers, W.Henzler, P.Pilet            Team Falken Tire           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR     255 12:01:55.849 112 Laps
29.  11 PC     4 J.Feinberg, K.Marcelli                   Primetime Race Group       Oreca FLM09             234 12:01:11.136 133 Laps
30.  89 PC     5 M.Pagerey, B.Wong, D.Ducote              Intersport Racing          Oreca FLM09             232 11:06:17.197 135 Laps
31.  75 GT2   13 P.Gentilozzi, M.Goossens, R.Dalziel      JaguarRSR                  Jaguar XKRS              11    42:19.773 356 Laps
DNS  12 P1     5 B.Willman, T.Burgess, P.Ehret            Autocon Motorsports        Lola B06/10-AER           0        -.---
EXC  99 PC     2 C.Zugel, G.Jeannette, E.Julian +         Green Earth Team Gunner    Oreca FLM09
EXC  95 PC     6 S.Tucker, R.Hunter-Reay, J.Gue +         Level 5 Motorsports        Oreca FLM09

+Cars 95 & 99 excluded (minumin drive time)

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Drivers Alex Job
Teams Aston Martin Racing , ESM Racing , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Alex Job Racing , Team Falken Tire , Flying Lizard Motorsports