Sebring: Qualifying times

Pos Car Class CPos QUalifying driver Team Car Time Gap to 1st --- --- ----- ---- ------------------------ ------------------------ ------------------------- --------- -------- -------- ...

Pos Car Class CPos QUalifying driver        Team                     Car                            Time      Gap   to 1st
--- --- ----- ---- ------------------------ ------------------------ ------------------------- --------- -------- --------
 1.   2 P1    1    Allan McNish             Audi Sport North America Audi R10 TDI               1:45.828
 2.   1 P1    2    Marco Werner             Audi Sport North America Audi R10 TDI               1:47.673    1.845    1.845
 3.   6 P2    1    Lucas Luhr               Penske Motorsports       Porsche RS Spyder          1:47.800    0.127    1.972
 4.   7 P2    2    Timo Bernhard            Penske Motorsports       Porsche RS Spyder          1:48.017    0.217    2.189
 5.  20 P1    3    Guy Smith                Dyson Racing             Lola B06/10 AER            1:49.531    1.514    3.703
 6.  16 P1    4    James Weaver             Dyson Racing             Lola B06/10 AER            1:49.635    0.104    3.807
 7.   9 P1    5    Duncan Dayton            Highcroft Racing         Lola EX257 AER             1:51.549    1.914    5.721
 8.  33 P2    3    Michael Vergers          Barazi Epsilon           Courage C65 AER            1:52.068    0.519    6.240
 9.  41 P2    4    William Binnie           Binnie Motorsports       Lola B05/40 Zytek          1:52.688    0.620    6.860
10.  12 P1    6    Michael Lewis            Autocon Motorsports      Lola EX257 AER             1:53.420    0.732    7.592
11. 009 GT1   1    Pedro Lamy               Aston Martin Racing      Aston Martin DB9           1:55.286    1.866    9.458
12. 007 GT1   2    Tomas Enge               Aston Martin Racing      Aston Martin DB9           1:56.030    0.744   10.202
13.   8 P2    5    Guy Cosmo                B-K Motorsports          Courage C65 Mazda          1:56.649    0.619   10.821
14.   4 GT1   3    Oliver Gavin             Corvette Racing          Corvette C6-R              1:56.770    0.121   10.942
15.   3 GT1   4    Ron Fellows              Corvette Racing          Corvette C6-R              1:57.854    1.084   12.026
16.  26 GT1   5    Fabio Babini             Konrad Motorsports       Saleen S7R                 2:00.128    2.274   14.300
17.  25 GT1   6    Terry Borcheller         Konrad Motorsports       Saleen S7R                 2:00.291    0.163   14.463
18.  50 GT2   1    David Brabham            Multimatic/Team Panoz    Panoz Esperante GTLM       2:03.563    3.272   17.735
19.  62 GT2   2    Ralf Kelleners           Risi Competizione        Ferrari 430 GT Berlinetta  2:03.608    0.045   17.780
20.  51 GT2   3    Gunnar Jeannette         Multimatic/Team Panoz    Panoz Esperante GTLM       2:03.671    0.063   17.843
21.  23 GT2   4    Mike Rockenfeller        Alex Job Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        2:03.834    0.163   18.006
22.  31 GT2   5    Jorg Bergmeister         Petersen/White Lighting  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        2:04.040    0.206   18.212
23.  45 GT2   6    Marc Lieb                Flying Lizard            Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        2:04.170    0.130   18.342
24.  21 GT2   7    Bill Auberlen            BMW Team PTG             BMW E46 M3                 2:04.471    0.301   18.643
25.  80 GT2   8    Tom Kimber-Smith         Team LNT                 Panoz Esperante GTLM       2:04.592    0.121   18.764
26.  78 GT2   9    Spencer Pumpelly         J3 Racing                Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        2:04.702    0.110   18.874
27.  44 GT2   10   Darren Law               Flying Lizard            Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        2:05.133    0.431   19.305
28.  55 GT2   11   Dominik Farnbacher       Farnbacher Loles Racing  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        2:05.397    0.264   19.569
29.  85 GT2   12   Peter Kox                Spyker Squadron Spyker   Spyker C8 Spyker Audi      2:06.114    0.717   20.286
30.  86 GT2   13   Jeroem Bleekemolen       Spyker Squadron Spyker   Spyker C8 Spyker Audi      2:06.498    0.384   20.670
31.  22 GT2   14   Justin Marks             BMW Team PTG             BMW E46 M3                 2:07.001    0.503   21.173
32.  79 GT2   15   Tim Sugden               J3 Racing                Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        2:09.131    2.130   23.303
33.  56 GT2   16   Mauro Casadei            Vonka Racing             Porsche 911 GT3 RSR        2:15.173    6.042   29.345
34.  37 P2    6    Jon Field                Intersport Racing        Lola B05/40 AER           16:17.044 14:01.87 14:31.21

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Drivers Duncan Dayton , Tomas Enge , David Brabham , Allan McNish , Guy Smith , James Weaver , Ralf Kelleners , Ron Fellows , Pedro Lamy , Michael Vergers , Bill Auberlen , Guy Cosmo , Jon Field , Lucas Luhr , Terry Borcheller , Oliver Gavin , Darren Law , Jörg Bergmeister , Peter Kox , Gunnar Jeannette , Timo Bernhard , Michael Lewis , Marco Werner , Justin Marks , Spencer Pumpelly , Marc Lieb , Mauro Casadei , Tim Sugden , Fabio Babini , Mike Rockenfeller , Tom Kimber-Smith , William Binnie , Dominik Farnbacher , Alex Job
Teams Aston Martin Racing , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Alex Job Racing , Team LNT