Sebring Hour 9 standings

Pos Car Cls ClsP Driver Team Laps Gap Fast Lap --- --- ---- ---- ------------------------- ---------------------------------- ---- -------- ---------- 1. 28 P1 1 Frank Biela ...

Pos Car Cls  ClsP Driver                    Team                               Laps      Gap   Fast Lap
--- --- ---- ---- ------------------------- ---------------------------------- ---- -------- ----------
 1.  28 P1   1    Frank Biela               Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx           261    0.000   2:01.670
 2.  38 P1   2    JJ Lehto                  Champion Racing                     256   5 Laps   2:01.720
 3.  22 P1   3    Rob Barff                 Rollcentre Racing                   252   4 Laps   1:59.630
 4.  88 P1   4    Johnny Herbert            Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx           249   3 Laps   2:01.410
 5.   3 GTS  1    Johnny O`Connell          Corvette Racing                     246   3 Laps   1:52.890
 6.  37 P1   5    Jon Field                 Intersport Racing                   243   3 Laps   1:58.560
 7.  15 P1   6    Justin Wilson             Taurus Racing                       241   2 Laps   1:57.850
 8.  12 P1   7    Tomy Drissi               Autocon Motorsports                 239   2 Laps   1:54.500
 9.  16 P1   8    Butch Leitzinger          Dyson Racing Team Inc               239    2.625   2:00.070
10.  23 GT   1    Sascha Maassen            Alex Job Racing                     237   2 Laps   1:46.720
11.  24 GT   2    Marc Lieb                 Alex Job Racing                     236    1 Lap   1:46.330
12.  45 GT   3    Johannes van Overbeek     Flying Lizard Motorsports           234   2 Laps   1:46.430
13.  86 P1   9    Christophe Bouchut        Larbre Competition                  233    1 Lap   1:54.120
14.  25 GTS  2    Danny Sullivan            Barron Connor Racing                232    1 Lap   1:48.510
15.  31 GT   4    David Murry               White Lightning - Petersen Mot      232   23.490   1:44.920
16.  43 GT   5    Peter Baron               BAM!                                229   3 Laps   1:46.060
17.  79 GT   6    Justin Jackson            J-3 Racing Inc                      228    1 Lap   1:45.150
18.  35 GT   7    Anthony Lazzaro           Risi Competizione                   224   4 Laps   1:46.020
19.  68 GT   8    Ian Donaldson             New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr      223    1 Lap   1:42.570
20.  66 GT   9    Patrick Long              New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr      222    1 Lap   1:45.890
21.  61 GT   10   Alex Caffi                P.K. Sport                          214   8 Laps   1:43.290
22.  49 GT   11   Neil Cunningham           Morgan Works Race Team              210   4 Laps   1:41.490
23.  10 P2   1    Mike Borkowski            American Spirit Racing, Inc.        210   31.597   1:47.800
24.  32 GT   12   Frank Mountain            Cirtek Motorsport                   209    1 Lap   1:41.350
25.  63 GTS  3    Terry Borcheller          ACEMCO Motorsports                  208    1 Lap   1:51.650
26.  91 GT   13   Amanda Stretton           Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport      201   7 Laps   1:43.320
27.  78 GT   14   Nic Jonsson               J-3 Racing Inc                      200    1 Lap   1:52.900
28.  56 P2   2    Jeff Bucknum              Team Bucknum Racing                 181  19 Laps   1:49.060
29.  30 P2   3    William Binnie            Intersport Racing                   179   2 Laps   1:51.470
30.   7 P2   4    James Gue                 Rand Racing                         171   8 Laps   1:47.920
31.  60 GT   15   Peter Boss                P.K. Sport                          167   4 Laps   1:43.630
32.  71 GTS  4    Tom Weickardt             Carsport America                    121  46 Laps   1:48.960
33.  92 GT   16   Bob Berridge              Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport      120    1 Lap   1:41.270
34.  11 P2   5    Bobby Sak                 American Spirit Racing, Inc.        108  12 Laps   1:47.690
35.  20 P1   10   Chris Dyson               Dyson Racing Team Inc               106   2 Laps   1:58.300
36.  26 GTS  5    Jean Denis Deletraz       Barron Connor Racing                101   5 Laps   1:48.320
37.  44 GT   17   Lonnie Pechnik            Flying Lizard Motorsports           100    1 Lap   1:45.370
38.  67 GT   18   Jim Matthews              New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr       94   6 Laps   1:43.110
39.   4 GTS  6    Oliver Gavin              Corvette Racing                      83  11 Laps   1:53.700
40.  33 P1   11   Georges Forgeois          Intersport Racing                    62  21 Laps   1:54.000
41.  52 GT   19   Grady Willingham          Seikel Motorsport                    47  15 Laps   1:43.110
42.   8 P2   6    Marino Franchitti         Rand Racing                          12  35 Laps   1:48.780
43.  50 P1   12   Jay Cochran               Team Elite                            7   5 Laps   1:45.870
44.  19 P2   7    Gunnar van der Steur      Van Der Steur Racing, Inc.            2   5 Laps   1:48.890

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS

User photos

MatheRacing

MatheRacing

10 photos
JLK

JLK

17 photos
jb_ecker

jb_ecker

1 photos
Rustyn90

Rustyn90

317 photos
pclracephoto

pclracephoto

67 photos
imtcory

imtcory

50 photos
mtallerico1

mtallerico1

2 photos
Upload photo