Sebring: Hour 9 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                                 Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------- --------
 1.   2 P1  1.  E.Pirro, M.Werner, F.Biela               Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         268    0.000
 2.  26 P2  1.  B.Herta, D.Franchitti, T.Kanaan          Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01a                        267    1 Lap
 3.  15 P2  2.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz, D.Martinez          Fernandez Racing                 Acura Lola BO6                       261   6 Laps
 4.   7 P2  3.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, H.Castroneves.      Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    256   5 Laps
 5.   1 P1  2.  R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen        Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         255    1 Lap
 6.   9 P2  4.  D.Brabham, S.Johansson, D.Dayton         Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01a                        251   4 Laps
 7.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Papis              Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                        251    7.125
 8.   3 GT1 2.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                        251    4.370
 9.  16 P2  5.  B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace, A.Lally         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    246   5 Laps
10.  63 GT1 3.  A.Garcia, L.Halliday, D.Turner           Team Modena                      Aston Martin DBR9                    245    1 Lap
11.  27 P2  6.  F.Lienhard, D.Theys, E.Van de Poele      Horag Racing                     Judd Lola B05-40                     244    1 Lap
12.  45 GT2 1.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Bergmeister, M.Lieb    Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  243    1 Lap
13.  62 GT2 2.  M.Salo, J.Mowlem, J.Melo                 Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                        243    8.193
14.  20 P2  7.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    243    4.650
15.  71 GT2 3.  W.Henzler, R.Liddell, P.Long             Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  238   5 Laps
16.  12 P1  3.  M.Lewis, C.McMurry, B.Willman            Autocon Motorsports              Lola EX257 AER                       237    1 Lap
17.  86 GT2 4.  P.Kox, J.Janis                           Spyker Squadron                  Spyker C8                            237   28.567
18.  73 GT2 5.  J.Tafel, D.Farnbacher, I.James           Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  234   3 Laps
19.  37 P1  4.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Creation CA06H Judd                  234 7:08.954
20.  85 GT2 6.  P.Ehret, L.Nielsen, D.Werner             Farnbacher Loles Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  233    1 Lap
21.  18 GT2 7.  R.Kelleners, T.Milner, G.Rahal           Rahal Letterman Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  228   5 Laps
22.  54 GT2 8.  T.Pappas, T.Borcheller, M.Basseng        Team Trans Sport Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  228   30.073
23.  24 GT2 9.  B.Aucott, J.Macari, R.Wilson             JMB Racing                       Ferrari F430GT                       224   4 Laps
24.  10 GT2 10. P.Collin, A.Hermann, L.Da Silva          Konrad Motorsport                Porsche 996 RSR                      218   6 Laps
25.  31 GT2 11. T.Bergmeister, T.Enge, M.Gidley          Petersen/White Lighting Racing   Ferrari 430GT                        215   3 Laps
26.   6 P2  8.  S.Maassen, R.Briscoe, E.Collard          Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    214    1 Lap
27.  21 GT2 12. B.Auberlen, J.Hand, T.Kimber-Smith       Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                      214 1:20:42.
28.  61 GT2 13. T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, C.Braun              Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                        207   7 Laps
29.  32 GT2 14. J.Lopez, R.Aguas, M.Mediani              Corsa/White Lightning Racing     Ferrari 430GT                        206    1 Lap
30.  22 GT2 15. S.Maxell, R.Smith, B.Sellers             Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                      198   8 Laps
31.  44 GT2 16. L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Law               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  185  13 Laps
32.   8 P2  9.  J.Bach, B.Devlin, R.Matos                B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-40                    149  36 Laps

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports