Sebring: Hour 8 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                                 Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------- --------
 1.   7 P2  1.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, E.Collard           Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    228    0.000
 2.  16 P2  2.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    227    1 Lap
 3.   1 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen        Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         227   32.934
 4.  20 P2  3.  B.Leitzinger, M.Franchitti, A.Lally      Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    226    1 Lap
 5.   9 P2  4.  D.Brabham, S.Sharp, S.Johansson          Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01b                        226    5.788
 6.  15 P2  5.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz                      Fernandez Racing                 Acura ARX-01b                        226    9.795
 7.  26 P2  6.  B.Herta, C.Fittipaldi, M.Andretti        Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01b                        225    1 Lap
 8.  27 P2  7.  F.Lienhard, D.Theys, J.Lammers           Horag Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    216   9 Laps
 9.   3 GT1 1.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6.R                        214   2 Laps
10.   2 P1  2.  L.Luhr, M.Werner, M.Rockenfeller         Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         212   2 Laps
11.  37 P1  3.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Lola B06/10 AER                      211    1 Lap
12.  45 GT2 1.  J.Bergmeister, W.Henzler, M.Lieb         Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  205   6 Laps
13.   4 GT1 2.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Papis              Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6.R                        205 1:22.602
14.  07 P1  4.  N.Minassian, S.Sarrazin, P.Lamy          Peugeot Sport                    Peugeot 908 HDi FAP                  204    1 Lap
15.  44 GT2 2.  S.Neiman, D.Law, A.Davison               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  203    1 Lap
16.   5 GT2 3.  U.Alzen, N.Swartzbaugh, C.Stanton        VICI Racing                      Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  201   2 Laps
17.  61 GT2 4.  T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, E.van de Poele       Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                       201   44.037
18.  73 GT2 5.  J.Tafel, A.Simonsen, P.Ehret             Tafel Racing                     Ferrari 430 GT                       200    1 Lap
19.  11 GT2 6.  J.Feinberg, C.Hall                       Primetime Race Group             Dodge Viper Comp Coupe               192   8 Laps
20. 008 GT1 3.  T.Borcheller, C.Ducote, A.Garcia         Bell Motorsports                 Aston Martin DBR9                    189   3 Laps
21.  77 GT2 7.  M.Konopka, M.Casadei                     Autoracing Club Bratislava       Porsche 911 GT3 RS                   173  16 Laps
22.  71 GT2 8.  D.Farnbacher, D.Muller, R.Bell           Tafel Racing                     Ferrari 430 GT                       171   2 Laps
23.  12 P1  5.  C.McMurry, B.Willman, T.Burgess          Autocon Motorsports              Creation CA06H Judd                  171   18.581
24.  46 GT2 9.  J.van Overbeek, P.Pilet, R.Lietz         Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  169   2 Laps
25.  40 GT2 10. D.Robertson, A.Robertson, D.Murry        Robertson Racing                 Doran Ford GT Mk.VII                 169 1:14.794
26.  21 GT2 11. J.Hand, T.Milner, T.Sutherland           Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                      160   9 Laps
27.  62 GT2 12. M.Salo, J.Melo, G.Bruni                  Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                       137  23 Laps
28.  87 GT2 13. D.Werner, M.Basseng, B.Miller            Farnbacher Loles Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  136    1 Lap
29.  28 GT2 14. L.Gigliotti, D.Peterson, M.Goossens      LG Motorsports                   Riley Corvette C6                     99  37 Laps
30.  32 P2  8.  J.Barazi, M.Vergers, J-C.Ravier          Barazi-Epsilon                   Zytek 07S                             88  11 Laps
31. 007 GT2 15. P.Drayson, J.Cocker, T.Sugden            Drayson-Barwell                  Aston Martin DBRS9                    70  18 Laps
32.   6 P2  9.  S.Maassen, P.Long, R.Briscoe             Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                     29  41 Laps
ESC   8 P2  --. G.Bonilla, B.Devlin, R.Matos             B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-46                     --       --
DNS  48 GT2 --. G.Jeannette, J.Mowlem, R.Kelleners       Corsa Motorsports                Ferrari 430 GT                        --       --
DNS  10 P1  --. B.Collins, H.Toivonen, S.Wright          ECO Racing                       Radical SR10                          --       --

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , LG Motorsports , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports