Sebring: Hour 8 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                                 Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------- --------
 1.   2 P1  1.  E.Pirro, M.Werner, F.Biela               Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         241    0.000
 2.  26 P2  1.  B.Herta, D.Franchitti, T.Kanaan          Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01a                        241   17.101
 3.  15 P2  2.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz, D.Martinez          Fernandez Racing                 Acura Lola BO6                       234   7 Laps
 4.   7 P2  3.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, H.Castroneves.      Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    230   4 Laps
 5.   1 P1  2.  R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen        Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         229    1 Lap
 6.  16 P2  4.  B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace, A.Lally         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    227   2 Laps
 7.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Papis              Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                        225   2 Laps
 8.   3 GT1 2.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                        225    1.404
 9.   9 P2  5.  D.Brabham, S.Johansson, D.Dayton         Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01a                        224    1 Lap
10.  27 P2  6.  F.Lienhard, D.Theys, E.Van de Poele      Horag Racing                     Judd Lola B05-40                     220   4 Laps
11.  63 GT1 3.  A.Garcia, L.Halliday, D.Turner           Team Modena                      Aston Martin DBR9                    219    1 Lap
12.  62 GT2 1.  M.Salo, J.Mowlem, J.Melo                 Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                        218    1 Lap
13.  45 GT2 2.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Bergmeister, M.Lieb    Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  218   19.119
14.  20 P2  7.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    217    1 Lap
15.   6 P2  8.  S.Maassen, R.Briscoe, E.Collard          Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    214   3 Laps
16.  71 GT2 3.  W.Henzler, R.Liddell, P.Long             Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  214 21:12.30
17.  12 P1  3.  M.Lewis, C.McMurry, B.Willman            Autocon Motorsports              Lola EX257 AER                       214   34.936
18.  73 GT2 4.  J.Tafel, D.Farnbacher, I.James           Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  213    1 Lap
19.  86 GT2 5.  P.Kox, J.Janis                           Spyker Squadron                  Spyker C8                            213    2.997
20.  85 GT2 6.  P.Ehret, L.Nielsen, D.Werner             Farnbacher Loles Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  209   4 Laps
21.  37 P1  4.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Creation CA06H Judd                  208    1 Lap
22.  54 GT2 7.  T.Pappas, T.Borcheller, M.Basseng        Team Trans Sport Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  206   2 Laps
23.  32 GT2 8.  J.Lopez, R.Aguas, M.Mediani              Corsa/White Lightning Racing     Ferrari 430GT                        206 6:11.053
24.  21 GT2 9.  B.Auberlen, J.Hand, T.Kimber-Smith       Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                      205    1 Lap
25.  18 GT2 10. R.Kelleners, T.Milner, G.Rahal           Rahal Letterman Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  203   2 Laps
26.  24 GT2 11. B.Aucott, J.Macari, R.Wilson             JMB Racing                       Ferrari F430GT                       201   2 Laps
27.  10 GT2 12. P.Collin, A.Hermann, L.Da Silva          Konrad Motorsport                Porsche 996 RSR                      196   5 Laps
28.  31 GT2 13. T.Bergmeister, T.Enge, M.Gidley          Petersen/White Lighting Racing   Ferrari 430GT                        191   5 Laps
29.  61 GT2 14. T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, C.Braun              Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                        184   7 Laps
30.  22 GT2 15. S.Maxell, R.Smith, B.Sellers             Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                      175   9 Laps
31.  44 GT2 16. L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Law               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  161  14 Laps
32.   8 P2  9.  J.Bach, B.Devlin, R.Matos                B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-40                    149  12 Laps

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports