Sebring: Hour 8 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap Status --- --- --- --- ------------------------------------ ---------------------- ---------------------- --------- -------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                              Team                   Car                         Laps      Gap Status
--- --- --- --- ------------------------------------ ---------------------- ---------------------- --------- -------- ----------
 1.   2 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen    Audi Sport North Ameri Audi R10 TDI                 230    0.000
 2.  37 P2  1.  J.Field, D.Dayton, L.Halliday        Intersport Racing      Lola B05/40 AER              227   3 Laps
 3.   6 P2  2.  S.Maassen, L.Luhr, E.Collard         Penske Motorsports     Porsche RS Spyder            224   3 Laps
 4.  16 P1  2.  J.Weaver, B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace    Dyson Racing           Lola B06/10 AER              222   2 Laps
 5.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, J.Magnussen      Corvette Racing        Corvette C6-R                221    1 Lap
 6. 009 GT1 2.  P.Lamy, S.Sarrazin, J.Bright         Aston Martin Racing    Aston Martin DB9             220    1 Lap
 7.   8 P2  3.  J.Bach, G.Cosmo, R.Matos             B-K Motorsports        Courage C65 Mazda            215   5 Laps
 8.  41 P2  4.  B.Binnie, A.Timpany, R.Sutherland    Binnie Motorsports     Lola B05/40 Zytek            211   4 Laps
 9.  50 GT2 1.  S.Maxwell, D.Brabham, S.Bourdais     Multimatic/Team Panoz  Panoz Esperante GTLM         211   50.803
10.  62 GT2 2.  R.Kelleners, J.Melo, A.Lazzaro       Risi Competizione      Ferrari 430 GT Berline       211    2.156
11.  45 GT2 3.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Fogarty, M.Lieb    Flying Lizard          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          210    1 Lap
12.  23 GT2 4.  M.Rockenfeller, K.Graf, G.Rahal      Alex Job Racing        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          210 1:48.078
13.  25 GT1 3.  T.Weickardt, T.Borcheller            Konrad Motorsports     Saleen S7R                   209    1 Lap Pit
14. 007 GT1 4.  T.Enge, N.Kiesa, D.Turner            Aston Martin Racing    Aston Martin DB9             208    1 Lap
15.   3 GT1 5.  R.Fellows, J.O'Connell, M.Papis      Corvette Racing        Corvette C6-R                207    1 Lap
16.  44 GT2 5.  L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Law           Flying Lizard          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          206    1 Lap
17.  79 GT2 6.  T.Sugden, J.Matthews                 J3 Racing              Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          205    1 Lap
18.  80 GT2 7.  L.Tomlinson, R.Dean, T.Kimber-Smith  Team LNT               Panoz Esperante GTLM         204    1 Lap
19.  33 P2  5.  J.Barazi, M.Vergers, E.Julian        Barazi Epsilon         Courage C65 AER              203    1 Lap Pit
20.  85 GT2 8.  P.Kox, D.Crevels                     Spyker Squadron Spyker Spyker C8 Spyker Audi        203 1:02.058
21.  31 GT2 9.  J.Bergmeister, N. Jonsson, T.Bergmei Petersen/White Lightin Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          200   3 Laps
22.  78 GT2 10. S.Plumpelly, J.Thorton, M.Patterson  J3 Racing              Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          198   2 Laps
23.  55 GT2 11. P.Ehret, L.Nielsen, D.Farnbacher     Farnbacher Loles Racin Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          196   2 Laps
24.   7 P2  6.  T.Bernhard, R.Dumas, P.Long          Penske Motorsports     Porsche RS Spyder            193   3 Laps Retired
25.  86 GT2 12. J.Bleekemolen, M.Hezemans            Spyker Squadron Spyker Spyker C8 Spyker Audi        189   4 Laps
26.  20 P1  3.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                     Dyson Racing           Lola B06/10 AER              162  27 Laps
27.  21 GT2 13. B.Auberlen, J.Hand, I.James          BMW Team PTG           BMW E46 M3                   156   6 Laps
28.  56 GT2 14. J.Vonka, M.Casadei, B.McCormick      Vonka Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          130  26 Laps Retired
29.   9 P1  4.  D.Dayton, R.Knoop, G.Fisken          Highcroft Racing       Lola EX257 AER               128   2 Laps Retired
30.  22 GT2 15. J.Marks, B.Sellers, M.Jensen         BMW Team PTG           BMW E46 M3                   124   4 Laps Retired
31.  12 P1  5.  M.Lewis, C.McMurry, B.Willman        Autocon Motorsports    Lola EX257 AER               121   3 Laps Retired
32.   1 P1  6.  F.Biela, E.Pirro, M.Werner           Audi Sport North Ameri Audi R10 TDI                 117   4 Laps Retired
33.  51 GT2 16. G.Jeannette, T.Milner, B.Junqueira   Multimatic/Team Panoz  Panoz Esperante GTLM          71  46 Laps Retired
34.  26 GT1 6.  P.Ruberti, Babini, J.Davies          Konrad Motorsports     Saleen S7R                    66   5 Laps Retired
35.  10 P2  7.  A.Lally, J.Gue                       Miracle Motorsports    Courage C65 AER               62   4 Laps Retired

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Drivers Alex Job
Teams Aston Martin Racing , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Alex Job Racing , Team LNT