Sebring Hour 8 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ------------------------------------ ---------------------- ---------------------------- ---------...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                              Team                   Car                               Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ------------------------------------ ---------------------- ---------------------------- --------- --------
 1.   2 P1  1.  F.Biela, E.Pirro, A.McNish           ADT Champion Racing    Audi R8                            239    0.000
 2.   1 P1  2.  JJ Lehto, M.Werner, T.Kristensen     ADT Champion Racing    Audi R8                            239   29.557
 3.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, J.Magnussen      Corvette Racing        Corvette C6-R                      227  12 Laps
 4.   3 GT1 2.  R.Fellows, J.O'Connell, M.Papis      Corvette Racing        Corvette C6-R                      226    1 Lap
 5.  57 GT1 3.  D.Brabham, D.Turner, S.Ortelli       Aston Martin Racing    Aston Martin DB9                   226   56.856
 6.  63 GT1 4.  T.Borcheller, J.Mowlem, R.Kelleners  ACEMCO Motorsports     Saleen S7R                         222   4 Laps
 7.  16 P1  3.  J.Weaver, B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace    Dyson Racing           Lola EX257 AER                     222   34.463
 8.  27 P2  1.  P.Bennett, I.Mitchell, H.Primat      Kruse Motorsport       Courage C-65 Judd                  218   4 Laps
 9.  31 GT2 1.  L.Luhr, P.Long, J.Bergmeister        White Lighting Racing  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                215   3 Laps
10.  58 GT1 5.  P.Kox, P.Lamy, S.Sarrazin            Aston Martin Racing    Aston Martin DB9                   214    1 Lap
11.  45 GT2 2.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Fogarty, D.Law     Flying Lizard          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                213    1 Lap
12.  79 GT2 3.  J.Jackson, T.Sugden                  J3 Racing              Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                212    1 Lap
13.  71 GT1 6.  T.Weickardt, J.-P.Belloc, M.Rugolo   Carsport America       Dodge Viper                        208   4 Laps
14.  43 GT2 4.  T.Burgess, L.Hindery, M.Jensen       BAM!                   Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                207    1 Lap
15.   5 GT1 7.  A.Figge, R.Dalziel, D.Empringham     Pacific Coast Racing   Corvette C5-R                      207 8:59.822
16.  10 P2  2.  J.Bucknum, C.McMurry, J.Bucknum      Miracle Motorsports    Courage C-65 AER                   207    4.117
17.  35 GT1 8.  A.Bertolini, F.Babini, F.De Simone   Maserati Corse         Maserati MC12                      205   2 Laps
18.  66 GT2 5.  T.Krohn, M.Sluszny, M.Cawley         TRG                    Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                201   4 Laps
19.  96 GT2 6.  J.Barazi, M.Vergers, A.Thompson      IN2RACING              Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                200    1 Lap
20.  12 P1  4.  M.Lewis, T.Drissi, B.Willman         Autocon Motorsports    R&S Mk IIIc                        194   6 Laps
21.  20 P1  5.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                     Dyson Racing           Lola EX257 AER                     185   9 Laps
22.  34 GT2 7.  S.Ivankovich, S.Pumpelly, A.Lally    ZIP Racing             Porsche 911 GT3 RS                 171  14 Laps
23.  37 P2  3.  J.Field, D.Dayton, G.Fisken          Intersport Racing      Lola B05/40 AER                    166   5 Laps
24.  41 GT2 8.  M.Hynes, R.Dean, P.Pearce            Team LNT-Magic         TVR 400R                           157   9 Laps
25.  83 GT1 9.  R.Sutherland, N.Smith, R.Cole        Graham Nash Motorsport Saleen S7R                         157 1:48:44.
26.  86 GT1 10. S.Bourdais, C.Bouchut, F.Gollin      Care Racing            Ferrari 550 Maranello              155   2 Laps
27.  51 GT2 9.  G.Jeannette, S.Maxwell, B.Sellers    Panoz Motor Sports     Panoz Esperante GTLM               139  16 Laps
28.  40 GT2 10. W.Hughes, J.Kane, L.Tomilson         Team LNT-Magic         TVR 400R                           136   3 Laps
29.  88 P1  6.  J.Barbosa, D.Theys, M.Krumm          Rollcentre Racing      Dallara Nissan                     130   6 Laps
30.  50 GT2 11. B.Auberlen, R.Liddell, E.Naspetti    Panoz Motor Sports     Panoz Esperante GTLM               121   9 Laps
31.  48 GT2 12. T.Coronel, M.Goossens, D.Crevels     Spyker Squadron        Spyker C-8                         121 1:34:45.
32.  23 GT2 13. T.Bernhard, R.Dumas, S.Maassen       Alex Job Racing        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 98  23 Laps
33.  30 P2  4.  C.Field, G.Ridpath, L.Haliday        Intersport Racing      Lola B2K/40 Judd                    62  36 Laps
34.  24 GT2 14. R.Pobst, I.Baas, B.Cunningham        Alex Job Racing        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 62 2:03:48.
35.  44 GT2 15. L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Murry         Flying Lizard          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 46  16 Laps
36.  67 GT2 16. P.Ehret, K.Buckler                   TRG                    Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 21  25 Laps
37.  47 GT2 17. P.van Merkensteyn, F.Munsterhuis     Spyker Squadron        Spyker C-8                          18   3 Laps
38.  15 P2  5.  A.Sharpe, W.Binnie, R.Julien         Binnie Motorsports     Lola B05/42                         11   7 Laps
39.  83 GT1 10. R.Sutherland, N.Smith, R.Cole        Graham Nash Motorsport Saleen S7R                           0    0.000

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Drivers Alex Job , JJ Lehto
Teams Aston Martin Racing , Corvette Racing , Dyson Racing , Alex Job Racing , Team LNT