Sebring: Hour 7 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                                 Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------- --------
 1.   7 P2  1.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, E.Collard           Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    195    0.000
 2.   1 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen        Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         195   13.605
 3.  16 P2  2.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    195   38.485
 4.  26 P2  3.  B.Herta, C.Fittipaldi, M.Andretti        Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01b                        195   41.308
 5.  15 P2  4.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz                      Fernandez Racing                 Acura ARX-01b                        194    1 Lap
 6.  20 P2  5.  B.Leitzinger, M.Franchitti, A.Lally      Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    194   42.290
 7.   9 P2  6.  D.Brabham, S.Sharp, S.Johansson          Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01b                        194   22.381
 8.  27 P2  7.  F.Lienhard, D.Theys, J.Lammers           Horag Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    185   9 Laps
 9.   3 GT1 1.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6.R                        185   49.622
10.  37 P1  2.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Lola B06/10 AER                      180   5 Laps
11.   2 P1  3.  L.Luhr, M.Werner, M.Rockenfeller         Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         180    5.303
12.  45 GT2 1.  J.Bergmeister, W.Henzler, M.Lieb         Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  177   3 Laps
13.   4 GT1 2.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Papis              Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6.R                        175   2 Laps
14.  44 GT2 2.  S.Neiman, D.Law, A.Davison               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  175 1:39.584
15.   5 GT2 3.  U.Alzen, N.Swartzbaugh, C.Stanton        VICI Racing                      Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  174    1 Lap
16.  73 GT2 4.  J.Tafel, A.Simonsen, P.Ehret             Tafel Racing                     Ferrari 430 GT                       174    4.603
17.  61 GT2 5.  T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, E.van de Poele       Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                       173    1 Lap
18.  07 P1  4.  N.Minassian, S.Sarrazin, P.Lamy          Peugeot Sport                    Peugeot 908 HDi FAP                  171   2 Laps
19.  11 GT2 6.  J.Feinberg, C.Hall                       Primetime Race Group             Dodge Viper Comp Coupe               169   2 Laps
20. 008 GT1 3.  T.Borcheller, C.Ducote, A.Garcia         Bell Motorsports                 Aston Martin DBR9                    161   8 Laps
21.  77 GT2 7.  M.Konopka, M.Casadei                     Autoracing Club Bratislava       Porsche 911 GT3 RS                   161    1.422
22.  46 GT2 8.  J.van Overbeek, P.Pilet, R.Lietz         Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  150  11 Laps
23.  40 GT2 9.  D.Robertson, A.Robertson, D.Murry        Robertson Racing                 Doran Ford GT Mk.VII                 146   4 Laps
24.  12 P1  5.  C.McMurry, B.Willman, T.Burgess          Autocon Motorsports              Creation CA06H Judd                  142   4 Laps
25.  71 GT2 10. D.Farnbacher, D.Muller, R.Bell           Tafel Racing                     Ferrari 430 GT                       142   31.818
26.  62 GT2 11. M.Salo, J.Melo, G.Bruni                  Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                       137   5 Laps
27.  87 GT2 12. D.Werner, M.Basseng, B.Miller            Farnbacher Loles Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  136    1 Lap
28.  21 GT2 13. J.Hand, T.Milner, T.Sutherland           Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                      132   4 Laps
29.  28 GT2 14. L.Gigliotti, D.Peterson, M.Goossens      LG Motorsports                   Riley Corvette C6                     99  33 Laps
30.  32 P2  8.  J.Barazi, M.Vergers, J-C.Ravier          Barazi-Epsilon                   Zytek 07S                             88  11 Laps
31. 007 GT2 15. P.Drayson, J.Cocker, T.Sugden            Drayson-Barwell                  Aston Martin DBRS9                    70  18 Laps
32.   6 P2  9.  S.Maassen, P.Long, R.Briscoe             Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                     29  41 Laps
ESC   8 P2  --. G.Bonilla, B.Devlin, R.Matos             B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-46                     --       --
DNS  48 GT2 --. G.Jeannette, J.Mowlem, R.Kelleners       Corsa Motorsports                Ferrari 430 GT                        --       --
DNS  10 P1  --. B.Collins, H.Toivonen, S.Wright          ECO Racing                       Radical SR10                          --       --

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , LG Motorsports , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports