Sebring: Hour 7 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                                 Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------- --------
 1.   2 P1  1.  E.Pirro, M.Werner, F.Biela               Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         218    0.000
 2.  26 P2  1.  B.Herta, D.Franchitti, T.Kanaan          Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01a                        217    1 Lap
 3.  15 P2  2.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz, D.Martinez          Fernandez Racing                 Acura Lola BO6                       211   6 Laps
 4.   1 P1  2.  R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen        Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         206   5 Laps
 5.   7 P2  3.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, H.Castroneves.      Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    205    1 Lap
 6.  16 P2  4.  B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace, A.Lally         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    205 2:33.435
 7.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Papis              Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                        202   3 Laps
 8.   3 GT1 2.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                        202   41.832
 9.   9 P2  5.  D.Brabham, S.Johansson, D.Dayton         Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01a                        200   2 Laps
10.   6 P2  6.  S.Maassen, R.Briscoe, E.Collard          Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    199    1 Lap
11.  27 P2  7.  F.Lienhard, D.Theys, E.Van de Poele      Horag Racing                     Judd Lola B05-40                     197   2 Laps
12.  63 GT1 3.  A.Garcia, L.Halliday, D.Turner           Team Modena                      Aston Martin DBR9                    196    1 Lap
13.  62 GT2 1.  M.Salo, J.Mowlem, J.Melo                 Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                        194   2 Laps
14.  45 GT2 2.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Bergmeister, M.Lieb    Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  194   12.255
15.  20 P2  8.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    193    1 Lap
16.  12 P1  3.  M.Lewis, C.McMurry, B.Willman            Autocon Motorsports              Lola EX257 AER                       192    1 Lap
17.  71 GT2 3.  W.Henzler, R.Liddell, P.Long             Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  191    1 Lap
18.  86 GT2 4.  P.Kox, J.Janis                           Spyker Squadron                  Spyker C8                            191 6:02.764
19.  73 GT2 5.  J.Tafel, D.Farnbacher, I.James           Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  190    1 Lap
20.  21 GT2 6.  B.Auberlen, J.Hand, T.Kimber-Smith       Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                      186   4 Laps
21.  85 GT2 7.  P.Ehret, L.Nielsen, D.Werner             Farnbacher Loles Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  186    0.867
22.  54 GT2 8.  T.Pappas, T.Borcheller, M.Basseng        Team Trans Sport Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  186    9.380
23.  37 P1  4.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Creation CA06H Judd                  185    1 Lap
24.  32 GT2 9.  J.Lopez, R.Aguas, M.Mediani              Corsa/White Lightning Racing     Ferrari 430GT                        182   3 Laps
25.  18 GT2 10. R.Kelleners, T.Milner, G.Rahal           Rahal Letterman Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  180   2 Laps
26.  24 GT2 11. B.Aucott, J.Macari, R.Wilson             JMB Racing                       Ferrari F430GT                       177   3 Laps
27.  10 GT2 12. P.Collin, A.Hermann, L.Da Silva          Konrad Motorsport                Porsche 996 RSR                      174   3 Laps
28.  31 GT2 13. T.Bergmeister, T.Enge, M.Gidley          Petersen/White Lighting Racing   Ferrari 430GT                        167   7 Laps
29.  61 GT2 14. T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, C.Braun              Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                        160   7 Laps
30.  22 GT2 15. S.Maxell, R.Smith, B.Sellers             Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                      153   7 Laps
31.  44 GT2 16. L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Law               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  140  13 Laps
32.   8 P2  9.  J.Bach, B.Devlin, R.Matos                B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-40                    129  11 Laps

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS

User photos

MatheRacing

MatheRacing

10 photos
JLK

JLK

17 photos
jb_ecker

jb_ecker

1 photos
Rustyn90

Rustyn90

317 photos
pclracephoto

pclracephoto

67 photos
imtcory

imtcory

50 photos
mtallerico1

mtallerico1

2 photos
Upload photo