Sebring: Hour 7 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap Status --- --- --- --- ------------------------------------ ---------------------- ---------------------- --------- -------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                              Team                   Car                         Laps      Gap Status
--- --- --- --- ------------------------------------ ---------------------- ---------------------- --------- -------- ----------
 1.   2 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen    Audi Sport North Ameri Audi R10 TDI                 203    0.000
 2.  37 P2  1.  J.Field, D.Dayton, L.Halliday        Intersport Racing      Lola B05/40 AER              200   3 Laps
 3.   6 P2  2.  S.Maassen, L.Luhr, E.Collard         Penske Motorsports     Porsche RS Spyder            198   2 Laps
 4.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, J.Magnussen      Corvette Racing        Corvette C6-R                196   2 Laps
 5.  16 P1  2.  J.Weaver, B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace    Dyson Racing           Lola B06/10 AER              195    1 Lap
 6. 009 GT1 2.  P.Lamy, S.Sarrazin, J.Bright         Aston Martin Racing    Aston Martin DB9             194    1 Lap
 7.   7 P2  3.  T.Bernhard, R.Dumas, P.Long          Penske Motorsports     Porsche RS Spyder            190   4 Laps
 8.   8 P2  4.  J.Bach, G.Cosmo, R.Matos             B-K Motorsports        Courage C65 Mazda            189    1 Lap
 9.  62 GT2 1.  R.Kelleners, J.Melo, A.Lazzaro       Risi Competizione      Ferrari 430 GT Berline       187   2 Laps
10.  50 GT2 2.  S.Maxwell, D.Brabham, S.Bourdais     Multimatic/Team Panoz  Panoz Esperante GTLM         186    1 Lap
11.  41 P2  5.  B.Binnie, A.Timpany, R.Sutherland    Binnie Motorsports     Lola B05/40 Zytek            186 1:11.092
12.  23 GT2 3.  M.Rockenfeller, K.Graf, G.Rahal      Alex Job Racing        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          186   46.137
13.  45 GT2 4.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Fogarty, M.Lieb    Flying Lizard          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          185    1 Lap
14.  25 GT1 3.  T.Weickardt, T.Borcheller            Konrad Motorsports     Saleen S7R                   184    1 Lap
15. 007 GT1 4.  T.Enge, N.Kiesa, D.Turner            Aston Martin Racing    Aston Martin DB9             182   2 Laps Pit
16.  44 GT2 5.  L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Law           Flying Lizard          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          182 1:49.026
17.   3 GT1 5.  R.Fellows, J.O'Connell, M.Papis      Corvette Racing        Corvette C6-R                181    1 Lap
18.  79 GT2 6.  T.Sugden, J.Matthews                 J3 Racing              Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          181    8.641
19.  85 GT2 7.  P.Kox, D.Crevels                     Spyker Squadron Spyker Spyker C8 Spyker Audi        180    1 Lap
20.  80 GT2 8.  L.Tomlinson, R.Dean, T.Kimber-Smith  Team LNT               Panoz Esperante GTLM         180 1:25.367
21.  33 P2  6.  J.Barazi, M.Vergers, E.Julian        Barazi Epsilon         Courage C65 AER              178   2 Laps
22.  31 GT2 9.  J.Bergmeister, N. Jonsson, T.Bergmei Petersen/White Lightin Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          176   2 Laps
23.  78 GT2 10. S.Plumpelly, J.Thorton, M.Patterson  J3 Racing              Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          175    1 Lap
24.  55 GT2 11. P.Ehret, L.Nielsen, D.Farnbacher     Farnbacher Loles Racin Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          172   3 Laps
25.  86 GT2 12. J.Bleekemolen, M.Hezemans            Spyker Squadron Spyker Spyker C8 Spyker Audi        169   3 Laps Pit
26.  20 P1  3.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                     Dyson Racing           Lola B06/10 AER              145  24 Laps Pit
27.  21 GT2 13. B.Auberlen, J.Hand, I.James          BMW Team PTG           BMW E46 M3                   132  13 Laps
28.  56 GT2 14. J.Vonka, M.Casadei, B.McCormick      Vonka Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          130   2 Laps Retired
29.   9 P1  4.  D.Dayton, R.Knoop, G.Fisken          Highcroft Racing       Lola EX257 AER               128   2 Laps Pit
30.  22 GT2 15. J.Marks, B.Sellers, M.Jensen         BMW Team PTG           BMW E46 M3                   124   4 Laps Retired
31.  12 P1  5.  M.Lewis, C.McMurry, B.Willman        Autocon Motorsports    Lola EX257 AER               121   3 Laps Retired
32.   1 P1  6.  F.Biela, E.Pirro, M.Werner           Audi Sport North Ameri Audi R10 TDI                 117   4 Laps Retired
33.  51 GT2 16. G.Jeannette, T.Milner, B.Junqueira   Multimatic/Team Panoz  Panoz Esperante GTLM          71  46 Laps Retired
34.  26 GT1 6.  P.Ruberti, Babini, J.Davies          Konrad Motorsports     Saleen S7R                    66   5 Laps Retired
35.  10 P2  7.  A.Lally, J.Gue                       Miracle Motorsports    Courage C65 AER               62   4 Laps Retired

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Drivers Alex Job
Teams Aston Martin Racing , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Alex Job Racing , Team LNT