Sebring: Hour 6 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                                 Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------- --------
 1.   2 P1  1.  L.Luhr, M.Werner, M.Rockenfeller         Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         164    0.000
 2.   1 P1  2.  R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen        Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         164   30.720
 3.   7 P2  1.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, E.Collard           Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    164    3.136
 4.  16 P2  2.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    163    1 Lap
 5.  26 P2  3.  B.Herta, C.Fittipaldi, M.Andretti        Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01b                        163   19.429
 6.  20 P2  4.  B.Leitzinger, M.Franchitti, A.Lally      Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    163 1:18.415
 7.  15 P2  5.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz                      Fernandez Racing                 Acura ARX-01b                        163    6.288
 8.   9 P2  6.  D.Brabham, S.Sharp, S.Johansson          Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01b                        162    1 Lap
 9.   3 GT1 1.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6.R                        155   7 Laps
10.  27 P2  7.  F.Lienhard, D.Theys, J.Lammers           Horag Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    155 1:04.099
11.  37 P1  3.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Lola B06/10 AER                      151   4 Laps
12.  45 GT2 1.  J.Bergmeister, W.Henzler, M.Lieb         Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  150    1 Lap
13.  44 GT2 2.  S.Neiman, D.Law, A.Davison               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  148   2 Laps
14.   5 GT2 3.  U.Alzen, N.Swartzbaugh, C.Stanton        VICI Racing                      Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  147    1 Lap
15.  61 GT2 4.  T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, E.van de Poele       Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                       147   30.770
16.  73 GT2 5.  J.Tafel, A.Simonsen, P.Ehret             Tafel Racing                     Ferrari 430 GT                       146    1 Lap
17.   4 GT1 2.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Papis              Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6.R                        146   17.767
18.  11 GT2 6.  J.Feinberg, C.Hall                       Primetime Race Group             Dodge Viper Comp Coupe               142   4 Laps
19.  07 P1  4.  N.Minassian, S.Sarrazin, P.Lamy          Peugeot Sport                    Peugeot 908 HDi FAP                  139   3 Laps
20.  62 GT2 7.  M.Salo, J.Melo, G.Bruni                  Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                       137   2 Laps
21.  77 GT2 8.  M.Konopka, M.Casadei                     Autoracing Club Bratislava       Porsche 911 GT3 RS                   137 29:05.33
22.  87 GT2 9.  D.Werner, M.Basseng, B.Miller            Farnbacher Loles Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  136    1 Lap
23. 008 GT1 3.  T.Borcheller, C.Ducote, A.Garcia         Bell Motorsports                 Aston Martin DBR9                    132   4 Laps
24.  40 GT2 10. D.Robertson, A.Robertson, D.Murry        Robertson Racing                 Doran Ford GT Mk.VII                 124   8 Laps
25.  46 GT2 11. J.van Overbeek, P.Pilet, R.Lietz         Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  123    1 Lap
26.  71 GT2 12. D.Farnbacher, D.Muller, R.Bell           Tafel Racing                     Ferrari 430 GT                       116   7 Laps
27.  12 P1  5.  C.McMurry, B.Willman, T.Burgess          Autocon Motorsports              Creation CA06H Judd                  115    1 Lap
28.  21 GT2 13. J.Hand, T.Milner, T.Sutherland           Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                      104  11 Laps
29.  28 GT2 14. L.Gigliotti, D.Peterson, M.Goossens      LG Motorsports                   Riley Corvette C6                     99   5 Laps
30.  32 P2  8.  J.Barazi, M.Vergers, J-C.Ravier          Barazi-Epsilon                   Zytek 07S                             88  11 Laps
31. 007 GT2 15. P.Drayson, J.Cocker, T.Sugden            Drayson-Barwell                  Aston Martin DBRS9                    70  18 Laps
32.   6 P2  9.  S.Maassen, P.Long, R.Briscoe             Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                     29  41 Laps
EXC   8 P2  --. G.Bonilla, B.Devlin, R.Matos             B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-46                     --       --
DNS  48 GT2 --. G.Jeannette, J.Mowlem, R.Kelleners       Corsa Motorsports                Ferrari 430 GT                        --       --
DNS  10 P1  --. B.Collins, H.Toivonen, S.Wright          ECO Racing                       Radical SR10                          --       --

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , LG Motorsports , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports