Sebring: Hour 5 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                                 Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------- --------
 1.   1 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen        Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         139    0.000
 2.   2 P1  2.  L.Luhr, M.Werner, M.Rockenfeller         Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         139    5.555
 3.   7 P2  1.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, E.Collard           Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    139   12.406
 4.  16 P2  2.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    139   11.873
 5.  26 P2  3.  B.Herta, C.Fittipaldi, M.Andretti        Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01b                        138    1 Lap
 6.  20 P2  4.  B.Leitzinger, M.Franchitti, A.Lally      Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    138   12.251
 7.  15 P2  5.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz                      Fernandez Racing                 Acura ARX-01b                        138    2.240
 8.   9 P2  6.  D.Brabham, S.Sharp, S.Johansson          Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01b                        137    1 Lap
 9.   3 GT1 1.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6.R                        132   5 Laps
10.  27 P2  7.  F.Lienhard, D.Theys, J.Lammers           Horag Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    130   2 Laps
11.  62 GT2 1.  M.Salo, J.Melo, G.Bruni                  Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                       127   3 Laps
12.  37 P1  3.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Lola B06/10 AER                      127   12.694
13.  45 GT2 2.  J.Bergmeister, W.Henzler, M.Lieb         Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  126    1 Lap
14.  87 GT2 3.  D.Werner, M.Basseng, B.Miller            Farnbacher Loles Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  126    2.447
15.  44 GT2 4.  S.Neiman, D.Law, A.Davison               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  125    1 Lap
16.   5 GT2 5.  U.Alzen, N.Swartzbaugh, C.Stanton        VICI Racing                      Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  125   19.674
17.  73 GT2 6.  J.Tafel, A.Simonsen, P.Ehret             Tafel Racing                     Ferrari 430 GT                       124    1 Lap
18.  61 GT2 7.  T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, E.van de Poele       Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                       124   25.203
19.   4 GT1 2.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Papis              Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6.R                        123    1 Lap
20.  11 GT2 8.  J.Feinberg, C.Hall                       Primetime Race Group             Dodge Viper Comp Coupe               120   3 Laps
21.  77 GT2 9.  M.Konopka, M.Casadei                     Autoracing Club Bratislava       Porsche 911 GT3 RS                   116   4 Laps
22.  07 P1  4.  N.Minassian, S.Sarrazin, P.Lamy          Peugeot Sport                    Peugeot 908 HDi FAP                  114   2 Laps
23. 008 GT1 3.  T.Borcheller, C.Ducote, A.Garcia         Bell Motorsports                 Aston Martin DBR9                    109   5 Laps
24.  40 GT2 10. D.Robertson, A.Robertson, D.Murry        Robertson Racing                 Doran Ford GT Mk.VII                 101   8 Laps
25.  28 GT2 11. L.Gigliotti, D.Peterson, M.Goossens      LG Motorsports                   Riley Corvette C6                     99   2 Laps
26.  46 GT2 12. J.van Overbeek, P.Pilet, R.Lietz         Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   99 26:22.79
27.  12 P1  5.  C.McMurry, B.Willman, T.Burgess          Autocon Motorsports              Creation CA06H Judd                   97   2 Laps
28.  71 GT2 13. D.Farnbacher, D.Muller, R.Bell           Tafel Racing                     Ferrari 430 GT                        92   5 Laps
29.  32 P2  8.  J.Barazi, M.Vergers, J-C.Ravier          Barazi-Epsilon                   Zytek 07S                             88   4 Laps
30.  21 GT2 14. J.Hand, T.Milner, T.Sutherland           Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                       81   7 Laps
31. 007 GT2 15. P.Drayson, J.Cocker, T.Sugden            Drayson-Barwell                  Aston Martin DBRS9                    70  11 Laps
32.   6 P2  9.  S.Maassen, P.Long, R.Briscoe             Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                     29  41 Laps
ESC   8 P2  --. G.Bonilla, B.Devlin, R.Matos             B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-46                     --       --
DNS  48 GT2 --. G.Jeannette, J.Mowlem, R.Kelleners       Corsa Motorsports                Ferrari 430 GT                        --       --
DNS  10 P1  --. B.Collins, H.Toivonen, S.Wright          ECO Racing                       Radical SR10                          --       --

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , LG Motorsports , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports