Sebring: Hour 5 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                                 Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------- --------
 1.   1 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen        Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         155    0.000
 2.   2 P1  2.  E.Pirro, M.Werner, F.Biela               Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         155   15.793
 3.  26 P2  1.  B.Herta, D.Franchitti, T.Kanaan          Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01a                        154    1 Lap
 4.   9 P2  2.  D.Brabham, S.Johansson, D.Dayton         Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01a                        153    1 Lap
 5.  16 P2  3.  B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace, A.Lally         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    150   3 Laps
 6.  15 P2  4.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz, D.Martinez          Fernandez Racing                 Acura Lola BO6                       149    1 Lap
 7.   7 P2  5.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, H.Castroneves.      Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    149   45.989
 8.  27 P2  6.  F.Lienhard, D.Theys, E.Van de Poele      Horag Racing                     Judd Lola B05-40                     144   5 Laps
 9.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Papis              Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                        143    1 Lap
10.   3 GT1 2.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                        143    2.531
11.   6 P2  7.  S.Maassen, R.Briscoe, E.Collard          Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    141   2 Laps
12.  63 GT1 3.  A.Garcia, L.Halliday, D.Turner           Team Modena                      Aston Martin DBR9                    140    1 Lap
13.  62 GT2 1.  M.Salo, J.Mowlem, J.Melo                 Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                        138   2 Laps
14.  45 GT2 2.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Bergmeister, M.Lieb    Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  137    1 Lap
15.  37 P1  3.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Creation CA06H Judd                  137    5.778
16.  71 GT2 3.  W.Henzler, R.Liddell, P.Long             Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  137    5.398
17.  12 P1  4.  M.Lewis, C.McMurry, B.Willman            Autocon Motorsports              Lola EX257 AER                       137   47.811
18.  32 GT2 4.  J.Lopez, R.Aguas, M.Mediani              Corsa/White Lightning Racing     Ferrari 430GT                        136    1 Lap
19.  86 GT2 5.  P.Kox, J.Janis                           Spyker Squadron                  Spyker C8                            135    1 Lap
20.  73 GT2 6.  J.Tafel, D.Farnbacher, I.James           Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  135 2:00.249
21.  85 GT2 7.  P.Ehret, L.Nielsen, D.Werner             Farnbacher Loles Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  134    1 Lap
22.  21 GT2 8.  B.Auberlen, J.Hand, T.Kimber-Smith       Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                      133    1 Lap
23.  54 GT2 9.  T.Pappas, T.Borcheller, M.Basseng        Team Trans Sport Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  132    1 Lap
24.  20 P2  8.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    131    1 Lap
25.  24 GT2 10. B.Aucott, J.Macari, R.Wilson             JMB Racing                       Ferrari F430GT                       125   6 Laps
26.  18 GT2 11. R.Kelleners, T.Milner, G.Rahal           Rahal Letterman Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  124    1 Lap
27.  77 GT2 12. M.Konopka, B.McCormick, M.Casadei        Autoracing Club Bratislava       Porsche 996 RSR                      123    1 Lap
28.  10 GT2 13. P.Collin, A.Hermann, L.Da Silva          Konrad Motorsport                Porsche 996 RSR                      122    1 Lap
29.  31 GT2 14. T.Bergmeister, T.Enge, M.Gidley          Petersen/White Lighting Racing   Ferrari 430GT                        112  10 Laps
30.  61 GT2 15. T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, C.Braun              Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                        106   6 Laps
31.  22 GT2 16. S.Maxell, R.Smith, B.Sellers             Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                      103   3 Laps
32.   8 P2  9.  J.Bach, B.Devlin, R.Matos                B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-40                     95   8 Laps
33.  44 GT2 17. L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Law               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   88   7 Laps
34.  53 GT2 18. D.Robertson, A.Robertson, A.Luyendyk Jr  Robertson Racing                 Panoz Esperante GTLM                  64  15 Laps

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS

User photos

MatheRacing

MatheRacing

10 photos
JLK

JLK

17 photos
jb_ecker

jb_ecker

1 photos
Rustyn90

Rustyn90

317 photos
pclracephoto

pclracephoto

67 photos
imtcory

imtcory

50 photos
mtallerico1

mtallerico1

2 photos
Upload photo