Sebring Hour 4 standings

Pos Car Cls ClsP Driver Team Laps Gap Fast Lap --- --- ---- ---- ------------------------- ---------------------------------- ---- -------- ---------- 1. 88 P1 1 Jamie Davies ...

Pos Car Cls  ClsP Driver                    Team                               Laps      Gap   Fast Lap
--- --- ---- ---- ------------------------- ---------------------------------- ---- -------- ----------
 1.  88 P1   1    Jamie Davies              Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx           122    0.000   2:00.790
 2.  28 P1   2    Pierre Kaffer             Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx           122    5.096   2:01.050
 3.  22 P1   3    Martin Short              Rollcentre Racing                   117   5 Laps   1:59.140
 4.  16 P1   4    James Weaver              Dyson Racing Team Inc               116    1 Lap   2:00.030
 5.  37 P1   5    Jon Field                 Intersport Racing                   115    1 Lap   1:56.720
 6.   3 GTS  1    Ron Fellows               Corvette Racing                     115   11.859   1:52.890
 7.  38 P1   6    Marco Werner              Champion Racing                     113   2 Laps   2:00.830
 8.  15 P1   7    Milka Duno                Taurus Racing                       112    1 Lap   1:56.130
 9.  12 P1   8    Vic Rice                  Autocon Motorsports                 112 1:39.745   1:53.140
10.  86 P1   9    Jean Luc Blanchemain      Larbre Competition                  111    1 Lap   1:54.120
11.  24 GT   1    Marc Lieb                 Alex Job Racing                     110    1 Lap   1:46.010
12.  23 GT   2    Timo Bernhard             Alex Job Racing                     109    1 Lap   1:45.900
13.  35 GT   3    Ralf Kelleners            Risi Competizione                   108    1 Lap   1:45.600
14.  43 GT   4    Mike Rockenfeller         BAM!                                108   22.728   1:46.060
15.  31 GT   5    Craig Stanton             White Lightning - Petersen Mot      108   24.585   1:44.920
16.  79 GT   6    Justin Jackson            J-3 Racing Inc                      107    1 Lap   1:44.560
17.  56 P2   1    Jeff Bucknum              Team Bucknum Racing                 107    8.334   1:49.060
18.  45 GT   7    Jon Fogarty               Flying Lizard Motorsports           107   19.995   1:46.340
19.  63 GTS  2    Terry Borcheller          ACEMCO Motorsports                  107    7.918   1:51.650
20.  11 P2   2    Bobby Sak                 American Spirit Racing, Inc.        107    2.718   1:47.690
21.  60 GT   8    Robin Liddell             P.K. Sport                          107    2.724   1:43.630
22.  20 P1   10   Chris Dyson               Dyson Racing Team Inc               106    1 Lap   1:58.300
23.  25 GTS  3    John Bosch                Barron Connor Racing                106 28:35.92   1:48.350
24.  30 P2   3    Clint Field               Intersport Racing                   106 1:18.271   1:51.470
25.  61 GT   9    Tracy Krohn               P.K. Sport                          105    1 Lap   1:43.290
26.  68 GT   10   Ian Donaldson             New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr      102   3 Laps   1:42.280
27.  26 GTS  4    Jean Denis Deletraz       Barron Connor Racing                101    1 Lap   1:48.320
28.  91 GT   11   Christopher Stockton      Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport      100    1 Lap   1:41.700
29.  44 GT   12   Lonnie Pechnik            Flying Lizard Motorsports           100    3.074   1:45.370
30.  32 GT   13   Robert Brooks             Cirtek Motorsport                    99    1 Lap   1:41.200
31.  49 GT   14   Neil Cunningham           Morgan Works Race Team               98    1 Lap   1:40.810
32.  78 GT   15   Romeo Kapudija            J-3 Racing Inc                       97    1 Lap   1:52.900
33.  66 GT   16   Patrick Long              New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr       97 1:17.076   1:45.890
34.  10 P2   4    Mike Borkowski            American Spirit Racing, Inc.         96    1 Lap   1:47.800
35.  67 GT   17   Jim Matthews              New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr       94   2 Laps   1:43.110
36.  92 GT   18   Bob Berridge              Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport       93    1 Lap   1:40.820
37.   4 GTS  5    Oliver Gavin              Corvette Racing                      83  10 Laps   1:53.700
38.   7 P2   5    Mike Fitzgerald           Rand Racing                          82    1 Lap   1:47.920
39.  52 GT   19   Grady Willingham          Seikel Motorsport                    47  35 Laps   1:43.110
40.  71 GTS  6    Tom Weickardt             Carsport America                     43   4 Laps   1:48.420
41.  33 P1   11   Michael Durand            Intersport Racing                    23  20 Laps   1:54.000
42.   8 P2   6    Marino Franchitti         Rand Racing                          12  11 Laps   1:48.780
43.  50 P1   12   Jay Cochran               Team Elite                            7   5 Laps   1:45.870
44.  19 P2   7    Gunnar van der Steur      Van Der Steur Racing, Inc.            2   5 Laps   1:48.890

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS

User photos

MatheRacing

MatheRacing

10 photos
JLK

JLK

17 photos
jb_ecker

jb_ecker

1 photos
Rustyn90

Rustyn90

317 photos
pclracephoto

pclracephoto

67 photos
imtcory

imtcory

50 photos
mtallerico1

mtallerico1

2 photos
Upload photo