Sebring Hour 3 standings

Pos Car Cls ClsP Driver Team Laps Gap Fast Lap --- --- ---- ---- ------------------------- ---------------------------------- ---- -------- ---------- 1. 38 P1 1 Marco Werner ...

Pos Car Cls  ClsP Driver                    Team                               Laps      Gap   Fast Lap
--- --- ---- ---- ------------------------- ---------------------------------- ---- -------- ----------
 1.  38 P1   1    Marco Werner              Champion Racing                      93    0.000   2:00.830
 2.  28 P1   2    Frank Biela               Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx            93   56.571   2:01.050
 3.  88 P1   3    Jamie Davies              Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx            92    1 Lap   2:00.510
 4.  20 P1   4    Chris Dyson               Dyson Racing Team Inc                88   4 Laps   1:58.300
 5.  22 P1   5    Rob Barff                 Rollcentre Racing                    87    1 Lap   1:59.140
 6.   3 GTS  1    Ron Fellows               Corvette Racing                      87 1:58.640   1:52.890
 7.  37 P1   6    Jon Field                 Intersport Racing                    86    1 Lap   1:56.720
 8.  16 P1   7    Butch Leitzinger          Dyson Racing Team Inc                86    1.585   2:00.030
 9.  15 P1   8    Phil Andrews              Taurus Racing                        85    1 Lap   1:56.130
10.  12 P1   9    Vic Rice                  Autocon Motorsports                  85   16.834   1:53.140
11.   4 GTS  2    Oliver Gavin              Corvette Racing                      83   2 Laps   1:53.700
12.  86 P1   10   Christophe Bouchut        Larbre Competition                   82    1 Lap   1:52.770
13.  23 GT   1    Timo Bernhard             Alex Job Racing                      82   23.760   1:45.770
14.  24 GT   2    Lucas Luhr                Alex Job Racing                      82   53.835   1:45.830
15.  35 GT   3    Matteo Bobbi              Risi Competizione                    81    1 Lap   1:45.190
16.  31 GT   4    David Murry               White Lightning - Petersen Mot       81 1:08.874   1:44.920
17.   7 P2   1    Mike Fitzgerald           Rand Racing                          81    4.243   1:47.920
18.  10 P2   2    Mike Borkowski            American Spirit Racing, Inc.         81   13.735   1:47.800
19.  11 P2   3    Scott Bradley             American Spirit Racing, Inc.         80    1 Lap   1:47.690
20.  43 GT   5    Leo Hindery               BAM!                                 80 1:27.980   1:46.060
21.  45 GT   6    Jon Fogarty               Flying Lizard Motorsports            80   15.704   1:45.930
22.  79 GT   7    Brian Cunningham          J-3 Racing Inc                       80   10.231   1:44.270
23.  60 GT   8    Peter Boss                P.K. Sport                           80 1:11.541   1:43.630
24.  56 P2   4    Jeff Bucknum              Team Bucknum Racing                  79    1 Lap   1:48.280
25.  63 GTS  3    Johnny Mowlem             ACEMCO Motorsports                   79   33.570   1:51.650
26.  68 GT   9    Gregor Fisken             New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr       78    1 Lap   1:42.280
27.  61 GT   10   Alex Caffi                P.K. Sport                           78   18.137   1:42.350
28.  25 GTS  4    Danny Sullivan            Barron Connor Racing                 78   18.917   1:47.150
29.  67 GT   11   Jim Matthews              New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr       78 1:16.194   1:43.110
30.  30 P2   5    Clint Field               Intersport Racing                    77    1 Lap   1:51.470
31.  26 GTS  5    Mike Hezemans             Barron Connor Racing                 77   29.302   1:48.100
32.  44 GT   12   Peter Cunningham          Flying Lizard Motorsports            77   35.037   1:45.370
33.  91 GT   13   Amanda Stretton           Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport       75   2 Laps   1:41.700
34.  78 GT   14   Dorsey Porter             J-3 Racing Inc                       74    1 Lap   1:52.900
35.  32 GT   15   Robert Brooks             Cirtek Motorsport                    74    3.676   1:41.200
36.  49 GT   16   Adam Sharpe               Morgan Works Race Team               74   46.370   1:40.170
37.  66 GT   17   Kelly Collins             New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr       69   5 Laps   1:45.890
38.  92 GT   18   Michael Caine             Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport       67   2 Laps   1:40.820
39.  52 GT   19   Grady Willingham          Seikel Motorsport                    47  20 Laps   1:43.110
40.  33 P1   11   Michael Durand            Intersport Racing                    23  24 Laps   1:54.000
41.  71 GTS  6    Jean Philippe Belloc      Carsport America                     16   7 Laps   1:46.860
42.   8 P2   6    Marino Franchitti         Rand Racing                          12   4 Laps   1:48.780
43.  50 P1   12   Jay Cochran               Team Elite                            7   5 Laps   1:45.870
44.  19 P2   7    Gunnar van der Steur      Van Der Steur Racing, Inc.            2   5 Laps   1:48.890

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS

User photos

pkphotography

pkphotography

1 photos
MatheRacing

MatheRacing

10 photos
JLK

JLK

17 photos
jb_ecker

jb_ecker

1 photos
Rustyn90

Rustyn90

317 photos
pclracephoto

pclracephoto

67 photos
imtcory

imtcory

50 photos
Upload photo