Sebring: Hour 3 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                                 Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------- --------
 1.   1 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen        Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                          96    0.000
 2.   7 P2  1.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, H.Castroneves.      Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                     95    1 Lap
 3.  26 P2  2.  B.Herta, D.Franchitti, T.Kanaan          Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01a                         95   17.367
 4.   9 P2  3.  D.Brabham, S.Johansson, D.Dayton         Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01a                         94    1 Lap
 5.   2 P1  2.  E.Pirro, M.Werner, F.Biela               Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                          94   24.714
 6.  16 P2  4.  B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace, A.Lally         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                     94 1:00.163
 7.  15 P2  5.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz, D.Martinez          Fernandez Racing                 Acura Lola BO6                        93    1 Lap
 8.  27 P2  6.  F.Lienhard, D.Theys, E.Van de Poele      Horag Racing                     Judd Lola B05-40                      88   5 Laps
 9.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Papis              Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                         88 1:03.212
10.   3 GT1 2.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                         88   14.329
11.  62 GT2 1.  M.Salo, J.Mowlem, J.Melo                 Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                         85   3 Laps
12.  45 GT2 2.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Bergmeister, M.Lieb    Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   85    3.705
13.  63 GT1 3.  A.Garcia, L.Halliday, D.Turner           Team Modena                      Aston Martin DBR9                     84    1 Lap
14.  71 GT2 3.  W.Henzler, R.Liddell, P.Long             Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   84    8.919
15.  32 GT2 4.  J.Lopez, R.Aguas, M.Mediani              Corsa/White Lightning Racing     Ferrari 430GT                         83    1 Lap
16.  21 GT2 5.  B.Auberlen, J.Hand, T.Kimber-Smith       Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                       83   51.971
17.  86 GT2 6.  P.Kox, J.Janis                           Spyker Squadron                  Spyker C8                             83    0.739
18.   6 P2  7.  S.Maassen, R.Briscoe, E.Collard          Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                     83    8.135
19.  73 GT2 7.  J.Tafel, D.Farnbacher, I.James           Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   83    3.821
20.  61 GT2 8.  T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, C.Braun              Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                         83   21.153
21.  85 GT2 9.  P.Ehret, L.Nielsen, D.Werner             Farnbacher Loles Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   83    4.895
22.  37 P1  3.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Creation CA06H Judd                   82    1 Lap
23.  54 GT2 10. T.Pappas, T.Borcheller, M.Basseng        Team Trans Sport Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   81    1 Lap
24.  44 GT2 11. L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Law               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   81   12.515
25.  12 P1  4.  M.Lewis, C.McMurry, B.Willman            Autocon Motorsports              Lola EX257 AER                        81    9.337
26.   8 P2  8.  J.Bach, B.Devlin, R.Matos                B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-40                     79   2 Laps
27.  22 GT2 12. S.Maxell, R.Smith, B.Sellers             Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                       79 6:54.778
28.  77 GT2 13. M.Konopka, B.McCormick, M.Casadei        Autoracing Club Bratislava       Porsche 996 RSR                       75   4 Laps
29.  24 GT2 14. B.Aucott, J.Macari, R.Wilson             JMB Racing                       Ferrari F430GT                        75   16.894
30.  10 GT2 15. P.Collin, A.Hermann, L.Da Silva          Konrad Motorsport                Porsche 996 RSR                       74    1 Lap
31.  18 GT2 16. R.Kelleners, T.Milner, G.Rahal           Rahal Letterman Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   72   2 Laps
32.  20 P2  9.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                     71    1 Lap
33.  53 GT2 17. D.Robertson, A.Robertson, A.Luyendyk Jr  Robertson Racing                 Panoz Esperante GTLM                  64   7 Laps
34.  31 GT2 18. T.Bergmeister, T.Enge, M.Gidley          Petersen/White Lighting Racing   Ferrari 430GT                         62   2 Laps

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports

User photos

mctenn

mctenn

2 photos
pkphotography

pkphotography

1 photos
MatheRacing

MatheRacing

10 photos
JLK

JLK

17 photos
jb_ecker

jb_ecker

1 photos
Rustyn90

Rustyn90

317 photos
pclracephoto

pclracephoto

67 photos
Upload photo