Sebring: Hour 2 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                                 Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------- --------
 1.   1 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen        Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                          63    0.000
 2.   7 P2  1.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, H.Castroneves.      Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                     63   46.466
 3.  16 P2  2.  B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace, A.Lally         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                     62    1 Lap
 4.  26 P2  3.  B.Herta, D.Franchitti, T.Kanaan          Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01a                         62    2.989
 5.   9 P2  4.  D.Brabham, S.Johansson, D.Dayton         Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01a                         62   17.823
 6.   2 P1  2.  E.Pirro, M.Werner, F.Biela               Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                          62   36.978
 7.  15 P2  5.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz, D.Martinez          Fernandez Racing                 Acura Lola BO6                        61    1 Lap
 8.  27 P2  6.  F.Lienhard, D.Theys, E.Van de Poele      Horag Racing                     Judd Lola B05-40                      58   3 Laps
 9.  37 P1  3.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Creation CA06H Judd                   58 1:18.100
10.   3 GT1 1.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                         58    5.486
11.   4 GT1 2.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Papis              Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                         58    1.871
12.   8 P2  7.  J.Bach, B.Devlin, R.Matos                B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-40                     57    1 Lap
13.  62 GT2 1.  M.Salo, J.Mowlem, J.Melo                 Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                         56    1 Lap
14.  45 GT2 2.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Bergmeister, M.Lieb    Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   56    2.598
15.  63 GT1 3.  A.Garcia, L.Halliday, D.Turner           Team Modena                      Aston Martin DBR9                     56   23.331
16.  71 GT2 3.  W.Henzler, R.Liddell, P.Long             Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   56    3.296
17.  73 GT2 4.  J.Tafel, D.Farnbacher, I.James           Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   56   19.042
18.  61 GT2 5.  T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, C.Braun              Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                         55    1 Lap
19.  85 GT2 6.  P.Ehret, L.Nielsen, D.Werner             Farnbacher Loles Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   55    3.689
20.  21 GT2 7.  B.Auberlen, J.Hand, T.Kimber-Smith       Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                       55    7.850
21.  86 GT2 8.  P.Kox, J.Janis                           Spyker Squadron                  Spyker C8                             55    8.694
22.  32 GT2 9.  J.Lopez, R.Aguas, M.Mediani              Corsa/White Lightning Racing     Ferrari 430GT                         55   38.016
23.  54 GT2 10. T.Pappas, T.Borcheller, M.Basseng        Team Trans Sport Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   54    1 Lap
24.  12 P1  4.  M.Lewis, C.McMurry, B.Willman            Autocon Motorsports              Lola EX257 AER                        53    1 Lap
25.  44 GT2 11. L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Law               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   53   16.514
26.  10 GT2 12. P.Collin, A.Hermann, L.Da Silva          Konrad Motorsport                Porsche 996 RSR                       52    1 Lap
27.  22 GT2 13. S.Maxell, R.Smith, B.Sellers             Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                       52   26.631
28.  53 GT2 14. D.Robertson, A.Robertson, A.Luyendyk Jr  Robertson Racing                 Panoz Esperante GTLM                  51    1 Lap
29.   6 P2  8.  S.Maassen, R.Briscoe, E.Collard          Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                     50    1 Lap
30.  77 GT2 15. M.Konopka, B.McCormick, M.Casadei        Autoracing Club Bratislava       Porsche 996 RSR                       49    1 Lap
31.  24 GT2 16. B.Aucott, J.Macari, R.Wilson             JMB Racing                       Ferrari F430GT                        48    1 Lap
32.  18 GT2 17. R.Kelleners, T.Milner, G.Rahal           Rahal Letterman Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                   44   4 Laps
33.  20 P2  9.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                     39   5 Laps
34.  31 GT2 18. T.Bergmeister, T.Enge, M.Gidley          Petersen/White Lighting Racing   Ferrari 430GT                         35   4 Laps

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS

User photos

MatheRacing

MatheRacing

10 photos
JLK

JLK

17 photos
jb_ecker

jb_ecker

1 photos
Rustyn90

Rustyn90

317 photos
pclracephoto

pclracephoto

67 photos
imtcory

imtcory

50 photos
mtallerico1

mtallerico1

2 photos
Upload photo