Sebring Hour 12 standings

Pos Car Cls ClsP Driver Team Laps Gap Fast Lap --- --- ---- ---- ------------------------- ---------------------------------- ---- -------- ---------- 1. 28 P1 1 Pierre Kaffer ...

Pos Car Cls  ClsP Driver                    Team                               Laps      Gap   Fast Lap
--- --- ---- ---- ------------------------- ---------------------------------- ---- -------- ----------
 1.  28 P1   1    Pierre Kaffer             Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx           350    0.000   2:01.670
 2.  38 P1   2    Emanuele Pirro            Champion Racing                     345   5 Laps   2:01.720
 3.  88 P1   3    Jamie Davies              Audi Sport UK Team Veloqx           338   7 Laps   2:01.410
 4.   3 GTS  1    Johnny O`Connell          Corvette Racing                     329   9 Laps   1:52.890
 5.  22 P1   4    Martin Short              Rollcentre Racing                   326   3 Laps   1:59.630
 6.  16 P1   5    James Weaver              Dyson Racing Team Inc               322   4 Laps   2:00.070
 7.  12 P1   6    Michael Lewis             Autocon Motorsports                 321    1 Lap   1:54.500
 8.  23 GT   1    Sascha Maassen            Alex Job Racing                     317   4 Laps   1:46.720
 9.  86 P1   7    Christophe Bouchut        Larbre Competition                  316    1 Lap   1:54.420
10.  24 GT   2    Lucas Luhr                Alex Job Racing                     316   18.250   1:46.330
11.  31 GT   3    David Murry               White Lightning - Petersen Mot      311   5 Laps   1:44.920
12.  45 GT   4    Jon Fogarty               Flying Lizard Motorsports           311    9.477   1:47.130
13.  43 GT   5    Mike Rockenfeller         BAM!                                309   2 Laps   1:46.060
14.  79 GT   6    Brian Cunningham          J-3 Racing Inc                      307   2 Laps   1:45.150
15.  25 GTS  2    Thomas Biagi              Barron Connor Racing                306    1 Lap   1:48.510
16.  35 GT   7    Matteo Bobbi              Risi Competizione                   303   3 Laps   1:46.020
17.  37 P1   8    Larry Connor              Intersport Racing                   302    1 Lap   1:58.560
18.  66 GT   8    Kelly Collins             New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr      301    1 Lap   1:45.890
19.  68 GT   9    Gregor Fisken             New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr      299   2 Laps   1:42.570
20.  49 GT   10   Adam Sharpe               Morgan Works Race Team              281  18 Laps   1:41.490
21.  78 GT   11   Nic Jonsson               J-3 Racing Inc                      275   6 Laps   1:52.900
22.  15 P1   9    Phil Andrews              Taurus Racing                       270   5 Laps   1:57.850
23.  10 P2   1    John Macaluso             American Spirit Racing, Inc.        264   6 Laps   1:47.800
24.  91 GT   12   Christopher Stockton      Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport      262   2 Laps   1:43.320
25.  63 GTS  3    Johnny Mowlem             ACEMCO Motorsports                  256   6 Laps   1:51.650
26.   7 P2   2    Bill Rand                 Rand Racing                         248   8 Laps   1:47.920
27.  30 P2   3    Clint Field               Intersport Racing                   232  16 Laps   1:51.470
28.  32 GT   13   Frank Mountain            Cirtek Motorsport                   215  17 Laps   1:41.350
29.  61 GT   14   Alex Caffi                P.K. Sport                          214    1 Lap   1:43.290
30.  56 P2   4    Jeff Bucknum              Team Bucknum Racing                 181  33 Laps   1:49.060
31.  60 GT   15   Peter Boss                P.K. Sport                          167  14 Laps   1:43.630
32.  71 GTS  4    Tom Weickardt             Carsport America                    121  46 Laps   1:48.960
33.  92 GT   16   Bob Berridge              Chamberlain-Synergy Motorsport      120    1 Lap   1:41.270
34.  11 P2   5    Bobby Sak                 American Spirit Racing, Inc.        108  12 Laps   1:47.690
35.  20 P1   10   Chris Dyson               Dyson Racing Team Inc               106   2 Laps   1:58.300
36.  26 GTS  5    Jean Denis Deletraz       Barron Connor Racing                101   5 Laps   1:48.320
37.  44 GT   17   Lonnie Pechnik            Flying Lizard Motorsports           100    1 Lap   1:45.370
38.  67 GT   18   Jim Matthews              New Century Mortgage/Racers Gr       94   6 Laps   1:43.110
39.   4 GTS  6    Oliver Gavin              Corvette Racing                      83  11 Laps   1:53.700
40.  33 P1   11   Georges Forgeois          Intersport Racing                    62  21 Laps   1:54.000
41.  52 GT   19   Grady Willingham          Seikel Motorsport                    47  15 Laps   1:43.110
42.   8 P2   6    Marino Franchitti         Rand Racing                          12  35 Laps   1:48.780
43.  50 P1   12   Jay Cochran               Team Elite                            7   5 Laps   1:45.870
44.  19 P2   7    Gunnar van der Steur      Van Der Steur Racing, Inc.            2   5 Laps   1:48.890

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS

User photos

MatheRacing

MatheRacing

10 photos
JLK

JLK

17 photos
jb_ecker

jb_ecker

1 photos
Rustyn90

Rustyn90

317 photos
pclracephoto

pclracephoto

67 photos
imtcory

imtcory

50 photos
mtallerico1

mtallerico1

2 photos
Upload photo