Sebring: Hour 11 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                                 Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------- --------
 1.  20 P2  1.  B.Leitzinger, M.Franchitti, A.Lally      Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    318    0.000
 2.   7 P2  2.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, E.Collard           Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    318   17.459
 3.  15 P2  3.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz                      Fernandez Racing                 Acura ARX-01b                        318   11.156
 4.  16 P2  4.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    317    1 Lap
 5.   1 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen        Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         317    6.720
 6.   9 P2  5.  D.Brabham, S.Sharp, S.Johansson          Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01b                        315   2 Laps
 7.  27 P2  6.  F.Lienhard, D.Theys, J.Lammers           Horag Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    301  14 Laps
 8.   2 P1  2.  L.Luhr, M.Werner, M.Rockenfeller         Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         300    1 Lap
 9.   3 GT1 1.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6.R                        298   2 Laps
10.  37 P1  3.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Lola B06/10 AER                      296   2 Laps
11.   4 GT1 2.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Papis              Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6.R                        290   6 Laps
12.  26 P2  7.  B.Herta, C.Fittipaldi, M.Andretti        Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01b                        287   3 Laps
13.  45 GT2 1.  J.Bergmeister, W.Henzler, M.Lieb         Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  285   2 Laps
14.  07 P1  4.  N.Minassian, S.Sarrazin, P.Lamy          Peugeot Sport                    Peugeot 908 HDi FAP                  284    1 Lap
15.  44 GT2 2.  S.Neiman, D.Law, A.Davison               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  283    1 Lap
16.  61 GT2 3.  T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, E.van de Poele       Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                       279   4 Laps
17.  73 GT2 4.  J.Tafel, A.Simonsen, P.Ehret             Tafel Racing                     Ferrari 430 GT                       276   3 Laps
18.   5 GT2 5.  U.Alzen, N.Swartzbaugh, C.Stanton        VICI Racing                      Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  272   4 Laps
19. 008 GT1 3.  T.Borcheller, C.Ducote, A.Garcia         Bell Motorsports                 Aston Martin DBR9                    270   2 Laps
20.  11 GT2 6.  J.Feinberg, C.Hall                       Primetime Race Group             Dodge Viper Comp Coupe               267   3 Laps
21.  46 GT2 7.  J.van Overbeek, P.Pilet, R.Lietz         Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  250  17 Laps
22.  71 GT2 8.  D.Farnbacher, D.Muller, R.Bell           Tafel Racing                     Ferrari 430 GT                       250    1.102
23.  12 P1  5.  C.McMurry, B.Willman, T.Burgess          Autocon Motorsports              Creation CA06H Judd                  248   2 Laps
24.  21 GT2 9.  J.Hand, T.Milner, T.Sutherland           Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                      196  52 Laps
25.  40 GT2 10. D.Robertson, A.Robertson, D.Murry        Robertson Racing                 Doran Ford GT Mk.VII                 186  10 Laps
26.  77 GT2 11. M.Konopka, M.Casadei                     Autoracing Club Bratislava       Porsche 911 GT3 RS                   173  13 Laps
27.  62 GT2 12. M.Salo, J.Melo, G.Bruni                  Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430 GT                       137  36 Laps
28.  87 GT2 13. D.Werner, M.Basseng, B.Miller            Farnbacher Loles Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  136    1 Lap
29.  28 GT2 14. L.Gigliotti, D.Peterson, M.Goossens      LG Motorsports                   Riley Corvette C6                     99  37 Laps
30.  32 P2  8.  J.Barazi, M.Vergers, J-C.Ravier          Barazi-Epsilon                   Zytek 07S                             88  11 Laps
31. 007 GT2 15. P.Drayson, J.Cocker, T.Sugden            Drayson-Barwell                  Aston Martin DBRS9                    70  18 Laps
32.   6 P2  9.  S.Maassen, P.Long, R.Briscoe             Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                     29  41 Laps
EXC   8 P2  --. G.Bonilla, B.Devlin, R.Matos             B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-46                     --       --
DNS  48 GT2 --. G.Jeannette, J.Mowlem, R.Kelleners       Corsa Motorsports                Ferrari 430 GT                        --       --
DNS  10 P1  --. B.Collins, H.Toivonen, S.Wright          ECO Racing                       Radical SR10                          --       --

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , LG Motorsports , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports