Sebring: Hour 11 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                                  Team                             Car                                 Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ---------------------------------------- -------------------------------- ------------------------------ --------- --------
 1.   2 P1  1.  E.Pirro, M.Werner, F.Biela               Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         331    0.000
 2.  26 P2  1.  B.Herta, D.Franchitti, T.Kanaan          Andretti Green Racing            Acura ARX-01a                        327   4 Laps
 3.  15 P2  2.  A.Fernandez, L.Diaz, D.Martinez          Fernandez Racing                 Acura Lola BO6                       323   4 Laps
 4.   1 P1  2.  R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen        Audi Sport North America         Audi R10 TDI                         319   4 Laps
 5.   7 P2  3.  R.Dumas, T.Bernhard, H.Castroneves.      Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    318    1 Lap
 6.   9 P2  4.  D.Brabham, S.Johansson, D.Dayton         Highcroft Racing Acura           Acura ARX-01a                        313   5 Laps
 7.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, M.Papis              Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                        310   3 Laps
 8.   3 GT1 2.  J.O'Connell, J.Magnussen, R.Fellows      Corvette Racing                  Corvette C6-R                        309    1 Lap
 9.  16 P2  5.  B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace, A.Lally         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    309 1:29.832
10.  27 P2  6.  F.Lienhard, D.Theys, E.Van de Poele      Horag Racing                     Judd Lola B05-40                     303   6 Laps
11.  20 P2  7.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                         Dyson Racing                     Porsche RS Spyder                    302    1 Lap
12.  63 GT1 3.  A.Garcia, L.Halliday, D.Turner           Team Modena                      Aston Martin DBR9                    301    1 Lap
13.  62 GT2 1.  M.Salo, J.Mowlem, J.Melo                 Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                        300    1 Lap
14.  45 GT2 2.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Bergmeister, M.Lieb    Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  300    5.729
15.  37 P1  3.  J.Field, D.Dayton, R.Berry               Intersport Racing                Creation CA06H Judd                  294   6 Laps
16.  71 GT2 3.  W.Henzler, R.Liddell, P.Long             Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  293    1 Lap
17.  12 P1  4.  M.Lewis, C.McMurry, B.Willman            Autocon Motorsports              Lola EX257 AER                       292    1 Lap
18.  85 GT2 4.  P.Ehret, L.Nielsen, D.Werner             Farnbacher Loles Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  288   4 Laps
19.  86 GT2 5.  P.Kox, J.Janis                           Spyker Squadron                  Spyker C8                            285   3 Laps
20.  73 GT2 6.  J.Tafel, D.Farnbacher, I.James           Tafel Racing                     Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  284    1 Lap
21.  18 GT2 7.  R.Kelleners, T.Milner, G.Rahal           Rahal Letterman Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  284 1:11.093
22.  24 GT2 8.  B.Aucott, J.Macari, R.Wilson             JMB Racing                       Ferrari F430GT                       277   7 Laps
23.  31 GT2 9.  T.Bergmeister, T.Enge, M.Gidley          Petersen/White Lighting Racing   Ferrari 430GT                        271   6 Laps
24.  21 GT2 10. B.Auberlen, J.Hand, T.Kimber-Smith       Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                      269   2 Laps
25.   6 P2  8.  S.Maassen, R.Briscoe, E.Collard          Penske Racing                    Porsche RS Spyder                    263   6 Laps
26.  61 GT2 11. T.Krohn, N.Jonsson, C.Braun              Risi Competizione                Ferrari 430GT                        262    1 Lap
27.  10 GT2 12. P.Collin, A.Hermann, L.Da Silva          Konrad Motorsport                Porsche 996 RSR                      252  10 Laps
28.  22 GT2 13. S.Maxell, R.Smith, B.Sellers             Panoz Team PTG                   Panoz Esperante                      241  11 Laps
29.  44 GT2 14. L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Law               Flying Lizard Motorsports        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  239   2 Laps
30.  54 GT2 15. T.Pappas, T.Borcheller, M.Basseng        Team Trans Sport Racing          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                  235   4 Laps
31.  32 GT2 16. J.Lopez, R.Aguas, M.Mediani              Corsa/White Lightning Racing     Ferrari 430GT                        206  29 Laps
32.   8 P2  9.  J.Bach, B.Devlin, R.Matos                B-K Motorsports                  Mazda Lola B07-40                    193  13 Laps

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Teams Team Penske , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Flying Lizard Motorsports