Sebring: Hour 11 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap Status --- --- --- --- ------------------------------------ ---------------------- ---------------------- --------- -------- ...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                              Team                   Car                         Laps      Gap Status
--- --- --- --- ------------------------------------ ---------------------- ---------------------- --------- -------- ----------
 1.   2 P1  1.  R.Capello, A.McNish, T.Kristensen    Audi Sport North Ameri Audi R10 TDI                 321    0.000
 2.   6 P2  1.  S.Maassen, L.Luhr, E.Collard         Penske Motorsports     Porsche RS Spyder            318   3 Laps
 3.  37 P2  2.  J.Field, D.Dayton, L.Halliday        Intersport Racing      Lola B05/40 AER              318   53.718
 4.  16 P1  2.  J.Weaver, B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace    Dyson Racing           Lola B06/10 AER              312   6 Laps Pit
 5.   4 GT1 1.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, J.Magnussen      Corvette Racing        Corvette C6-R                310   2 Laps
 6. 009 GT1 2.  P.Lamy, S.Sarrazin, J.Bright         Aston Martin Racing    Aston Martin DB9             309    1 Lap
 7. 007 GT1 3.  T.Enge, N.Kiesa, D.Turner            Aston Martin Racing    Aston Martin DB9             296  13 Laps
 8.   3 GT1 4.  R.Fellows, J.O'Connell, M.Papis      Corvette Racing        Corvette C6-R                296    8.352
 9.  45 GT2 1.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Fogarty, M.Lieb    Flying Lizard          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          294   2 Laps
10.  50 GT2 2.  S.Maxwell, D.Brabham, S.Bourdais     Multimatic/Team Panoz  Panoz Esperante GTLM         294   36.451
11.  62 GT2 3.  R.Kelleners, J.Melo, A.Lazzaro       Risi Competizione      Ferrari 430 GT Berline       293    1 Lap
12.  41 P2  3.  B.Binnie, A.Timpany, R.Sutherland    Binnie Motorsports     Lola B05/40 Zytek            291   2 Laps
13.  44 GT2 4.  L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Law           Flying Lizard          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          289   2 Laps
14.  80 GT2 5.  L.Tomlinson, R.Dean, T.Kimber-Smith  Team LNT               Panoz Esperante GTLM         287   2 Laps
15.  23 GT2 6.  M.Rockenfeller, K.Graf, G.Rahal      Alex Job Racing        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          285   2 Laps
16.  31 GT2 7.  J.Bergmeister, N. Jonsson, T.Bergmei Petersen/White Lightin Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          271  14 Laps Pit
17.  79 GT2 8.  T.Sugden, J.Matthews                 J3 Racing              Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          267   4 Laps Pit
18.  33 P2  4.  J.Barazi, M.Vergers, E.Julian        Barazi Epsilon         Courage C65 AER              265   2 Laps
19.  78 GT2 9.  S.Plumpelly, J.Thorton, M.Patterson  J3 Racing              Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          263   2 Laps Pit
20.   8 P2  5.  J.Bach, G.Cosmo, R.Matos             B-K Motorsports        Courage C65 Mazda            262    1 Lap Retired
21.  25 GT1 5.  T.Weickardt, T.Borcheller            Konrad Motorsports     Saleen S7R                   258   4 Laps Pit
22.  86 GT2 10. J.Bleekemolen, M.Hezemans            Spyker Squadron Spyker Spyker C8 Spyker Audi        258 44:53.71 Pit
23.  85 GT2 11. P.Kox, D.Crevels                     Spyker Squadron Spyker Spyker C8 Spyker Audi        230  28 Laps Pit
24.  55 GT2 12. P.Ehret, L.Nielsen, D.Farnbacher     Farnbacher Loles Racin Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          198  32 Laps Retired
25.  21 GT2 13. B.Auberlen, J.Hand, I.James          BMW Team PTG           BMW E46 M3                   197    1 Lap Retired
26.   7 P2  6.  T.Bernhard, R.Dumas, P.Long          Penske Motorsports     Porsche RS Spyder            193   4 Laps Retired
27.  20 P1  3.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                     Dyson Racing           Lola B06/10 AER              173  20 Laps Retired
28.  56 GT2 14. J.Vonka, M.Casadei, B.McCormick      Vonka Racing           Porsche 911 GT3 RSR          130  43 Laps Retired
29.   9 P1  4.  D.Dayton, R.Knoop, G.Fisken          Highcroft Racing       Lola EX257 AER               128   2 Laps Retired
30.  22 GT2 15. J.Marks, B.Sellers, M.Jensen         BMW Team PTG           BMW E46 M3                   124   4 Laps Retired
31.  12 P1  5.  M.Lewis, C.McMurry, B.Willman        Autocon Motorsports    Lola EX257 AER               121   3 Laps Retired
32.   1 P1  6.  F.Biela, E.Pirro, M.Werner           Audi Sport North Ameri Audi R10 TDI                 117   4 Laps Retired
33.  51 GT2 16. G.Jeannette, T.Milner, B.Junqueira   Multimatic/Team Panoz  Panoz Esperante GTLM          71  46 Laps Retired
34.  26 GT1 6.  P.Ruberti, Babini, J.Davies          Konrad Motorsports     Saleen S7R                    66   5 Laps Retired
35.  10 P2  7.  A.Lally, J.Gue                       Miracle Motorsports    Courage C65 AER               62   4 Laps Retired

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Drivers Alex Job
Teams Aston Martin Racing , Corvette Racing , Risi Competizione , Dyson Racing , Alex Job Racing , Team LNT