Sebring Hour 11 standings

Pos Car Cls CP Drivers Team Car Laps Gap --- --- --- --- ------------------------------------ ---------------------- ---------------------------- ---------...

Pos Car Cls CP  Drivers                              Team                   Car                               Laps      Gap
--- --- --- --- ------------------------------------ ---------------------- ---------------------------- --------- --------
 1.   1 P1  1.  JJ Lehto, M.Werner, T.Kristensen     ADT Champion Racing    Audi R8                            328    0.000
 2.   2 P1  2.  F.Biela, E.Pirro, A.McNish           ADT Champion Racing    Audi R8                            328    9.164
 3.  16 P1  3.  J.Weaver, B.Leitzinger, A.Wallace    Dyson Racing           Lola EX257 AER                     309  19 Laps
 4.  57 GT1 1.  D.Brabham, D.Turner, S.Ortelli       Aston Martin Racing    Aston Martin DB9                   308    1 Lap
 5.   3 GT1 2.  R.Fellows, J.O'Connell, M.Papis      Corvette Racing        Corvette C6-R                      306   2 Laps
 6.  63 GT1 3.  T.Borcheller, J.Mowlem, R.Kelleners  ACEMCO Motorsports     Saleen S7R                         305    1 Lap
 7.  31 GT2 1.  L.Luhr, P.Long, J.Bergmeister        White Lighting Racing  Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                292  13 Laps
 8.   4 GT1 4.  O.Gavin, O.Beretta, J.Magnussen      Corvette Racing        Corvette C6-R                      292   30.587
 9.  79 GT2 2.  J.Jackson, T.Sugden                  J3 Racing              Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                285   7 Laps
10.   5 GT1 5.  A.Figge, R.Dalziel, D.Empringham     Pacific Coast Racing   Corvette C5-R                      285   29.488
11.  35 GT1 6.  A.Bertolini, F.Babini, F.De Simone   Maserati Corse         Maserati MC12                      285   57.710
12.  45 GT2 3.  J.Van Overbeek, J.Fogarty, D.Law     Flying Lizard          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                283   2 Laps
13.  71 GT1 7.  T.Weickardt, J.-P.Belloc, M.Rugolo   Carsport America       Dodge Viper                        281   2 Laps
14.  10 P2  1.  J.Bucknum, C.McMurry, J.Bucknum      Miracle Motorsports    Courage C-65 AER                   281 4:49.211
15.  58 GT1 8.  P.Kox, P.Lamy, S.Sarrazin            Aston Martin Racing    Aston Martin DB9                   272   9 Laps
16.  66 GT2 4.  T.Krohn, M.Sluszny, M.Cawley         TRG                    Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                271    1 Lap
17.  96 GT2 5.  J.Barazi, M.Vergers, A.Thompson      IN2RACING              Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                260  11 Laps
18.  34 GT2 6.  S.Ivankovich, S.Pumpelly, A.Lally    ZIP Racing             Porsche 911 GT3 RS                 249  11 Laps
19.  20 P1  4.  C.Dyson, G.Smith                     Dyson Racing           Lola EX257 AER                     240   9 Laps
20.  27 P2  2.  P.Bennett, I.Mitchell, H.Primat      Kruse Motorsport       Courage C-65 Judd                  238   2 Laps
21.  51 GT2 7.  G.Jeannette, S.Maxwell, B.Sellers    Panoz Motor Sports     Panoz Esperante GTLM               211  27 Laps
22.  43 GT2 8.  T.Burgess, L.Hindery, M.Jensen       BAM!                   Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                207   4 Laps
23.  12 P1  5.  M.Lewis, T.Drissi, B.Willman         Autocon Motorsports    R&S Mk IIIc                        202   5 Laps
24.  37 P2  3.  J.Field, D.Dayton, G.Fisken          Intersport Racing      Lola B05/40 AER                    166  36 Laps
25.  83 GT1 9.  R.Sutherland, N.Smith, R.Cole        Graham Nash Motorsport Saleen S7R                         159   7 Laps
26.  41 GT2 9.  M.Hynes, R.Dean, P.Pearce            Team LNT-Magic         TVR 400R                           157   2 Laps
27.  86 GT1 10. S.Bourdais, C.Bouchut, F.Gollin      Care Racing            Ferrari 550 Maranello              155   2 Laps
28.  40 GT2 10. W.Hughes, J.Kane, L.Tomilson         Team LNT-Magic         TVR 400R                           136  19 Laps
29.  88 P1  6.  J.Barbosa, D.Theys, M.Krumm          Rollcentre Racing      Dallara Nissan                     130   6 Laps
30.  50 GT2 11. B.Auberlen, R.Liddell, E.Naspetti    Panoz Motor Sports     Panoz Esperante GTLM               121   9 Laps
31.  48 GT2 12. T.Coronel, M.Goossens, D.Crevels     Spyker Squadron        Spyker C-8                         121 1:34:45.
32.  23 GT2 13. T.Bernhard, R.Dumas, S.Maassen       Alex Job Racing        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 98  23 Laps
33.  30 P2  4.  C.Field, G.Ridpath, L.Haliday        Intersport Racing      Lola B2K/40 Judd                    62  36 Laps
34.  24 GT2 14. R.Pobst, I.Baas, B.Cunningham        Alex Job Racing        Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 62 2:03:48.
35.  44 GT2 15. L.Pechnik, S.Neiman, D.Murry         Flying Lizard          Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 46  16 Laps
36.  67 GT2 16. P.Ehret, K.Buckler                   TRG                    Porsche 911 GT3 RSR                 21  25 Laps
37.  47 GT2 17. P.van Merkensteyn, F.Munsterhuis     Spyker Squadron        Spyker C-8                          18   3 Laps
38.  15 P2  5.  A.Sharpe, W.Binnie, R.Julien         Binnie Motorsports     Lola B05/42                         11   7 Laps
39.  83 GT1 10. R.Sutherland, N.Smith, R.Cole        Graham Nash Motorsport Saleen S7R                           0    0.000

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series ALMS
Drivers Alex Job , JJ Lehto
Teams Aston Martin Racing , Corvette Racing , Dyson Racing , Alex Job Racing , Team LNT